EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0443019819.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780443039522.
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780443049316.
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780443049316.
Editore: Grune & Stratton, New York, 1960
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 118 Illustrations (illustratore). Stated Second Edition. A very complete study of the subject for the time. Small watermark on front cover not affecting text. One rubber stamp on the flyleaf indicating Library of Congress duplicate, probably a donation. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J & A Churchill, London, 1963
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Second Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J & A Churchill, London, 1967
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J & A Churchill, London, 1967
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Editore: J and A Churchill, 1970
ISBN 10: 0700011099 ISBN 13: 9780700011094
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears, soiling and creasing.
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: J. & A.Churchill, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 18,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1966. 3rd Edition, Reprinted & Revised. 435 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grune & Stratton, New York, 1954
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Few small, faint spots on cover, bookplate, Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket.
Data di pubblicazione: 1962
Da: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrappers. Condizione: Very Good. A separate from The Entomologist's Record, pp.9.
Editore: Toray Ediciones, Barcelona, 1965
Da: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spagna
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. - Versión española de J. Triginer Boixeda.- Ilustraciones intercaladas en el texto.- Firmado en guarda. Sobrecubierta rozada. Texto limpio. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). El envío fuera de la península podría conllevar gastos adicionales (avisamos antes). Size: VI, 508 p.; 22 cm.
Editore: J. & A. Churchill, 1963
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: J. & A. Churchill, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 31,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Editore: Grune & Stratton, New York, 1954
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. First American edition. With 98 illustrations. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Minor wrinkle to cloth at head of spine. Contents very clean and tight. PayPal accepted.
Editore: J. & A. Churchill, 1962
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 33,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: TORAY EDICIONES - BARCELONA, 1987
ISBN 10: 8431030585 ISBN 13: 9788431030582
Da: CENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL, Ferrol. A Coruña, Spagna
EUR 23,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela, hardcover. Condizione: Muy buen estado. 3ª edición corregida y aumentada. 495 p., 26 x 20 cm Versión española de J. Triginer Boixeda y G. Acebedo Lerzundi Español.
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Hematología práctica de J.V. Dacie; S.M. Lewis está disponible para su compra en Kavka Libros. Impreso en 22x15 cm. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n. Muy buen estado. Tiene 508 pp. Medicina,Hematología, Barcelona. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada.
Editore: Toray, Barcelona, 1974
ISBN 10: 8431001453 ISBN 13: 9788431001452
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 20,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sobrecubierta deslucida. 2ª edición, reimpresión. 536 pág Tapa dura, tela con sobrecubierta Sobrecubierta deslucida Toma de sangre y valores normales; técnicas hematológica básicas; biospisa de la médula ósea; investigación de los trastornos hemorrágicos; métodos químicos y fisicoquímicos de importancia en hematología, etc. Contiene numerosas figuras en negro. Traducción de J. Triginer Boixeda.
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R240105172: 1954. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. X + 525 pages - quelques planches en noir et blanc - ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editore: J. & A.CHURCHILL LTD, 1963
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R240105251: 1962-1963. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 339 pages + paginé de 340 à 718 - jaquette en bon état - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - OUVRAGES EN ANGLAIS . Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editore: Tpray, Barcelona, 1965
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 23,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buen estado. 508 pág Tapa dura Buen estado Muestra de sangre y valores hemáticos normales; técnicas hematológicas básicas; biopsia de médula ósea; investigación de los trastornos hemorrágicos; volumen hepático; etc. Traducción de J. Triginer Boixeda. Contiene figuras en negro.
EUR 10,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarcelona, 1986. Ediciones Toray, S.A. Cartoné Editorial. 495pp.,25,5x20,2cm. Leves puntos de óxido en cortes. MEDICINA.