Dahm richard (26 risultati)

I Am America (and So Can You! )
Colbert, Stephen (Editor), and Dahm, Richard (Editor), and Dinello, Paul
- Rilegato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 267.

I Am America (and So Can You! )
Colbert, Stephen (Editor), and Dahm, Richard (Editor), and Dinello, Paul
- Rilegato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,19
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 259.

I Am America (and So Can You! )
Colbert, Stephen (Editor), and Dahm, Richard (Editor), and Dinello, Paul
- Rilegato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 168.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,69
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) and first edition (stated), hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked condition (slight DJ wear, upper corners of the boards are a little bumped). All stickers and removeable coupons, signs, etc., are intact an…d excellent. 230 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

I Am America and So Can You!
Colbert, Stephen; Dahm, Richard; Dinello, Paul; Silverman, Allison; Brumm, Michael
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,30
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,49
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Colbert,Stephen/Dahm,Richard I Am America (And So Can You!) Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear -- 230 pages with illustrations throughout -- Stated First Edition with full # string and First Edition ribbon marker --- Original price of 26.99… present.

- Rilegato
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: arc{hive}, Warren, U.S.A.arc{hive}
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 4,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grand Central Publishing, Oct 09, 2007. 230 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. 230pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, U.S.A.Old Village Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red around all pages. Red ribbon bookmark. Pictures on request.

Christian Faith and The Power of Thinking: A Collection of Essays, Marking the 800th Anniversary of the Founding of the Order of Preachers in 1216 (Paperback or Softback)
Harrington, Jay; O'Meara, Thomas F; Woods, Richard; Philibert, Paul; Wedig, Mark; Dahm, Charles; Steinkerchner, Scott; Viviano, Benedict Thomas; Marchionda, James V
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Christian Faith and The Power of Thinking: A Collection of Essays, Marking the 800th Anniversary of the Founding of the Order of Preachers in 1216 (Paperback or Softback).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Pub, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007
- Rilegato
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A hardcover in very good condition with a jacket in very good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007
- Rilegato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2d. Very large, heavy dark blue covers with black rays and a portrait of Colbert at center, of course, on front and back, a pattern of Colberts in red, white and blue inside covers and adjacent end papers, exterior edges are red-tinged, 230 pages, illustrations thr…oughout. DJ glossy and colorfully designed, with close-up face, raised gilt title and author's name on front with Colbert Award for Excellent Writing in silver as well. DJ and book, both As New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Companion Books, Burnaby, CanadaCompanion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very little to no wear. Quite clean. 'Always controversial and outspoken, Stephen addresses why Hollywood is destroying America by inches, why evolution is a fraud, and why the elderly should be harnessed to millstones.' Illustrated. With ribbo…n bookmark. 230 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Karl Books, Alpharetta, U.S.A.Karl Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 230 pp., Stated First Edition, Near Fine condition hardcover in dustjacket.

I Am America (and So Can You! )
Colbert, Stephen (Editor), and Dahm, Richard (Editor), and Dinello, Paul, and Silverman, ALlison
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. x, 230 p. Illustrations. Index. In plain conversational language, not to mention the occasional grunt and/or whistle, the star of Comedy Centrals "Colbert Report" explains his take on the most pressing concerns of our culture: faith, family, po…litics--and hygiene.

I Am America and So Can You!
Colbert, Stephen; Dahm, Richard; Dinello, Paul; Silverman, Allison; Brumm, Michael
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,88
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,72
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 230 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 5 4 3 2 1). Hardback copy in pictorial blue boards with black lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 230pp. B/w photographs throughout, pictori…al endpapers. Sewn-in red silk bookmark, red stained page edges. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (59/5).

- Rilegato
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,01
EUR 32,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Congratulations--just by looking at this webpage, you became 25% more patriotic.From Stephen Colbert, the host of television's highest-rated punditry show The Colbert Report, comes the book to fill the other 23? hours of your day. I Am America (And So Can You!) contains all of the opinion…s that Stephen doesn't have time to shoehorn into his nightly broadcast.Dictated directly into a microcassette recorder over a three-day weekend, this book contains Stephen's most deeply held knee-jerk beliefs on The American Family, Race, Religion, Sex, Sports, and many more topics, conveniently arranged in chapter form.Always controversial and outspoken, Stephen addresses why Hollywood is destroying America by inches, why evolution is a fraud, and why the elderly should be harnessed to millstones. You may not agree with everything Stephen says, but at the very least, you'll understand that your differing opinion is wrong.I Am America (And So Can You!) showcases Stephen Colbert at his most eloquent and impassioned. He is an unrelenting fighter for the soul of America, and in this book he fights the good fight for the traditional values that have served this country so well for so long.Please buy this book before you leave the store.
Ein altes Gymnasium. Gestalt und Idee. Zum vierhundertjährigen Bestehen des Staatlichen Hohenzollerngymnasiums in Düsseldorf gegr. 1545.
Dahm, August (Zusammenstellung) und Richard (Zusammenstellung) Friebe:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Düsseldorf, Merkur-Verlag, 1947
Da: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermaniaHans Walter Wichert
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 19,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Originalumschlag. 95 Seiten mit 1 Abbildung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 301,39
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Da: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpagnaLibreria 7 Soles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2000?, Grand Central, 230 paginas, ilustraciones, 24x19, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, buen estado.

Schwarze Bräute leben länger : Kriminalgeschichten
Beitr. v. Beuss, Sigrid /Brendle, Christine /Prechtl, Richard. Hrsg. v. Breuer, Rainer /Dahm, Ursula
- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,69
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.