Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006
Da: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This hard bound book, with dust jacket, consists of 176 pages of text, color and black & white illustrations. "Celebrating 125 Years of Service to the Prescott Area." History of Prescott, Arizona through the eyes of its newspapers, well illustrated. The book is Very Fine condition, all pages are clean and bright, the binding is solid. The dust jacket is also in Very Fine condition, no tears or stains, very clean. The book measures 9 3/4" x 11 1/2".
Editore: Mullin-Kille Company and Charleston Daily Courier, 1952
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Red cloth with black simulated leater spine. Lightly rubbed at the corners and the spine tips. Strong binding. Some name written on the back of the ffep. 296 pages including index.
Editore: The Daily Courier, Prescott, AZ, 2006
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition hardcover copy in a very good plus condition dustjacket; light reading/handling. Laid-in is a card from the Sharlot Hall Museum to Arizona State Historian Marshall Trimble presenting this book to him.
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition First Printing. Oversize oblong hardcover with dustjacket : like new / like new. Jacket in new mylar protector. 176 pages; mostly b&w historic photos. Prescott, Arizona. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pediment Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1597250627 ISBN 13: 9781597250627
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 29,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextThis is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we.
Editore: Petaluma, CA: Homer W. Wood, Petaluma Daily Courier., 1914
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed typed letter on letter-sized Petaluma Daily Courier letterhead, Good with marginal tears, toning, perforations, creasing.Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California 1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclopedia of the Pacific Southwest, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona. Sold by Cherokee Book Shop to Frederick Ruffner, Jr., the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015643388 ISBN 13: 9781015643383
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015643388 ISBN 13: 9781015643383
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Stone & Huse, Lowell, Mass, 1861
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. [6 months of a Civil War-era Daily newspaper from Lowell, Middlesex County, Massachusetts] Rare, 19th century Newspapers, bound in a large folio. 3/4 cloth over blue marbled boards. Shelf wear. Many of the newspapers have loss, tears, and brittleness. Please note: this book is SOLD WITH ALL FAULTS. Many of the first pages have tears, with some loss at the center. Not collated. The Lowell Daily Courier was Whig in orientation. Numerous local ads. A newspaper of the industrialization, much of the coverage deals with the business of textiles, railroads, commerce, etc. Important note: Due to the size and fragility of the paper, this is sold not subject to returns. Please ask questions before purchase.