Condizione: like_new. In unread excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Item may have minor shelf wear on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Item may contain remainder marks on edges.
Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready for adventure.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NavPress Publishing Group, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1641589663 ISBN 13: 9781641589666
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 13,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, 2025
ISBN 10: 1641589663 ISBN 13: 9781641589666
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Over 3 million LifeChange studies sold!LifeChange Bible studies train you to have good Bible study practices as you enjoy a robust and engaging topical study. Learn the skill as you study the Word and your study of the Scriptures will never be the same!Through simple yet powerful stories, Jesus illustrates how grace transcends human limitations and expectations. These parables challenge us to embrace mercy, extend compassion, and understand that Gods grace is available to all, regardless of their past or status. They serve as timeless reminders that grace is not earned but freely given, transforming lives and drawing us closer to Gods boundless love.In this LifeChange Bible Study, each session will focus on one parable and peel back the layers of these familiar stories, uncovering their true significance. This study is optimized for small groups and is broken down into 8 sessions of about 45 minutes. Each session includes:Questions, interpretation, and application of a passage to the topic,Personally focused Your Response question,For Further Study section that gives readers more to explore on the topic,Callouts that include language study, historical context, and insight from commentaries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 15,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 19,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Redeeming Eden stands out by highlighting the often overlooked but significant role of women in shaping redemptive history. It weaves together a cohesive narrative that demonstrates how women, despite being frequently undervalued in Ancient Near Eastern cultures, courageously initiate and advance key movements in Scripture. From Eve, who anticipates God's redemption, to Tamar, whose boldness transforms Judah, Rahab, who saves the two spies, and many others, each chapter builds upon the next to reveal a comprehensive storyline. These women, driven by righteousness and justice, take risks and make a lasting impact without seeking recognition or acclaim.Far from being a mere collection of stories, this book presents a compelling argument for women in ministry by simply telling the interwoven stories of intrepid women in Scripture. It challenges common misconceptions and brings these women to life within their cultural and canonical contexts, using linguistic, literary, and archaeological evidence. Through careful analysis and a readable style, it aims to correct mistaken vilification and provide a fresh perspective that is accessible to non-academic, without excluding academic, readers.Redeeming Eden not only sheds light on the inspiring stories of these women but also underscores God's attention to their courage and faithfulness. They are a testament to the preservation of life and the ultimate fulfillment of God's plan through the line of the Messiah.With relatively short chapters and a storytelling approach, Redeeming Eden offers an engaging and impactful reading experience. It is our hope that readers will be inspired by the stories of these remarkable women and gain a deeper appreciation for their significant contributions to the narrative of Scripture.This book has everything you need for a full personal or group study experience.Redeeming Eden is designed for either personal study or classroom use, and it will also be an accessible resource for small groups and adult education in churches. Chapters end with reflection questions and guidance for spiritual formation.An individual access code to stream all video sessions online. (You don't need to buy a DVD!).
EUR 20,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Redeeming Eden stands out by highlighting the often overlooked but significant role of women in shaping redemptive history. It weaves together a cohesive narrative that demonstrates how women, despite being frequently undervalued in Ancient Near Eastern cultures, courageously initiate and advance key movements in Scripture. From Eve, who anticipates God's redemption, to Tamar, whose boldness transforms Judah, Rahab, who saves the two spies, and many others, each chapter builds upon the next to reveal a comprehensive storyline. These women, driven by righteousness and justice, take risks and make a lasting impact without seeking recognition or acclaim.Far from being a mere collection of stories, this book presents a compelling argument for women in ministry by simply telling the interwoven stories of intrepid women in Scripture. It challenges common misconceptions and brings these women to life within their cultural and canonical contexts, using linguistic, literary, and archaeological evidence. Through careful analysis and a readable style, it aims to correct mistaken vilification and provide a fresh perspective that is accessible to non-academic, without excluding academic, readers.Redeeming Eden not only sheds light on the inspiring stories of these women but also underscores God's attention to their courage and faithfulness. They are a testament to the preservation of life and the ultimate fulfillment of God's plan through the line of the Messiah.With relatively short chapters and a storytelling approach, Redeeming Eden offers an engaging and impactful reading experience. It is our hope that readers will be inspired by the stories of these remarkable women and gain a deeper appreciation for their significant contributions to the narrative of Scripture.This book has everything you need for a full personal or group study experience.Redeeming Eden is designed for either personal study or classroom use, and it will also be an accessible resource for small groups and adult education in churches. Chapters end with reflection questions and guidance for spiritual formation.An individual access code to stream all video sessions online. (You don't need to buy a DVD!).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. gld edition. 208 pages. 8.39x5.48x8.35 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. gld edition. 208 pages. 8.39x5.48x8.35 inches. In Stock.