Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwood Press, Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0313290954 ISBN 13: 9780313290954
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dark red cloth binding with light wear, clean, tightly bound, free of marking with clean pages. No dust jacket, if issued.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. About excellent with no marks. Minimal use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwood Press, Westport, Connecticut/London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0313290954 ISBN 13: 9780313290954
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover without jacket. This collection consists of poems and short stories that offer sympathetic portrayals of men. Divided into two parts, with an introduction to each, these portraits invite a dialogue between non-sexist men and women who are struggling to free themselves from restrictive gender roles. Light shelfwear only, including bumps to board corners. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. Clean Copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 156 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condizione: Used. pp. 156 Index.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 38,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Praeger, 1995
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1995 Hardcover, First Edition. Ex-Library with neat library markings. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Nice red cloth cover, lightly bumped upper corners.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 78,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 89,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 112,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 128,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.