Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fearon / Janus 1985. Near fine softcover. Faint price sticker remnant to cover, otherwise like new. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, 1969
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 528 Text clean; book tight; a few small, very light smudges to edge of paper; DJ has some light general wear to surface, edges and corners; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are Lady Luck by Percy Spurlark Parker, A Glimpse of Evil by John Lutz, The Odds are Even by Mary Ruth Furman, Silber Spectre by Jon L Breen, How Do I Kill Thee? by Ernest Savage, Road Trip by Dick Stodghill, Reform Movement by Carroll Mayers, The Last Trump by Jeffry Scott, A Deal in Dust by Dale L Walker, Death Rattle by Stephen Wasylyk, A Casual Crime by Dan Marlowe and The Last One to Know by William Bankier. Previous owner's address label on front cover. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are Two Weeks Every Summer by Bill Pronzini, Raffles and the Artful Dodger by Barry Perowne, Ruffles Versus Ruffles by Jon L. Breen, Local Justice by John H. Dirckx, Horn Man by Clark Howard, The Locked Bathroom by H.R.F. Keating, The Fairy Ring by John Suter, The Girl Who Sold Money by Dan J. Marlowe, It's A Long Flight to L.A. by John Storm Roberts, Murder on the Mat by Mark Silverstein, Hidden Springs by Barbara Callahan, A Sense of Crisis by E.X. Ferrars, The Spy who Came Back From the Dead by Edward D. Hoch. Earlier owners initials on the first page of story. Light edge wear. Slight wrinkling to the edge of the cover. Address label on the front cover. In good condition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Pristine. Unread. No markings. // Shipped carefully packed, in a box.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Fearon 1987. Good softcover. Ex-library with exterior library stickers. Text clean and unmarked. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Like New book; a clean, unread copy, no reading creases, tight binding, no markings of any kind. Bagged.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett, Greenwich, CT., 1973
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Fawcett 72723. May 1973. 159 pages. Featuring Drake "The man with nobody's face.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Killer With a Key. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gold Medal, 1967
Da: BookMarx, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Curtain Press 5/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1627550933 ISBN 13: 9781627550932
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Shake a Crooked Town. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Curtain Press 5/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1627551131 ISBN 13: 9781627551137
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Doom Service. Book.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. T2446. Some creasing and yellowing, wear; overall a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229617.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. T2621. Light creasing, yellowing and wear, a solid binding, a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229661.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. R2567. Some creasing, yellowing and wear, a solid binding, else a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229651.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Renown Publications, NY, 1981
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 45, no. 3. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Three Strikes - You're Dead!" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Run, Rabbit Run" (novelet) by Clayton Matthews & Leo Whitaker; "Operation Good Samaritan" (novelet) by Dan J. Marlowe; "The Hands That Feeds" by Steve Schlich; "Guilt Trip" by Paul Powlesland; "The Long ball" by Robert Chesmore; "Neatness Doesn't Count" by Michael Stephenson; "The Mummy Buyer" by Joe R. Lansdale. Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Mike's Mail"; "The Shadow; A Golden Age Pulp hero as seen through teh eyes of. . ." Michael Avallone & Frank Hamilton; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Stress; creasing; lean. Magazine.
Editore: Gold Medal, 1971
Da: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Gold Medal #M2877. PBO. Light lean to creased spine, light edge-wear.