Dana gillespie (55 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear, rubbing to corners. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,37
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 33439961. 1778836112. 5/15/2026 9:08:32 AM.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,53
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Completing an A Level Computer Science project is a huge undertaking for any student regardless of their competence in programming.The key to success is to plan and write a strong report, evidencing what has been carried out.Tackling A Level projects in Computer Science for AQA 7517 is the…essential student guide for completing the project and, in particular, the report, with confidence and independence. It contains clear and concise instruction and examples of what needs to be included. From how to generate initial ideas and choose end users, to how to evidence your final product; this book covers it all.This guide does not specifically teach programming and is therefore suitable for use with any language or project idea being undertaken.With important tips and advice based on the author's intimate experience with Computer Science projects, this will help to keep a project's progress on track.Finally, a guide that can help students to submit their final project with confidence before the deadline. Tackling A Level projects in Computer Science for AQA 7517 is the essential student guide for completing the project and, in particular, the report, with confidence and independence. It contains clear and concise instruction and examples of what needs to be included. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

50 Women in the Blues
Jennifer Noble; Zoe Howe; Kyla Brox; Dana Gillespie; Shemekia Copeland; Dona Oxford; Ruthie Foster; Sister Cookie; Connie Lush; Larkin Poe; Deitra Farr; Thornetta Davis; Susan Tedeschi; Chick Rodgers; Irma Thomas
- Rilegato
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno UnitoSeagull Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,88
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

The Lost Continent Pressbook 1968 Eric Porter, Hildegard Knef, Suzanna Leigh
Directed by MIchael Carreras / Starring Eric Porter, Hildegard Knef, Suzanna Leigh, Tony Beckley, Nigel Stock, Neil McCallum, Benito Carruthers, Jimmy Hanley, and Dana Gillespie
Editore: 20th Century-Fox 1968
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG. A VG or better 4-page unfolded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, U.S.A.Book Bunker USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,11
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,54
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bad Timing 8 X 10 Production Still 1980 Director Nicholas Roeg!
Directed by Nicholas Roeg / Starring Art Garfunkel, Theresa Russell, Harvey Keitel, Denholm Elliott, Daniel Massey, Dana Gillespie, and William Hootkins
Editore: World's Work 1980
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VGF or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,39
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Dana Gillespie, the award-winning first lady of the Blues has enjoyedan incredible life and career. Now, she has chronicled her exploits,and as anyone who knows Dana would expect, it is intelligent,insightful, outrageous, and funny.Detailing high points, low points and everything in-between…, the bookcovers, amongst many other things, liaisons with David Bowie, BobDylan, Keith Moon, and the cream of 1960s rock royalty; Recording withJimmy Page and Elton John; Performing as Mary Magdalene in the originalLondon production of Jesus Christ Superstar, and as the Acid Queen inTommy; Acting in films directed by Nicholas Roeg, Ken Russell and MaiZetterling; Performing Shakespeare with Sir John Gielgud and ArthurLowe; Topping the pop charts across Europe; Performing to an audience ofone million people in India; And oh yes Being British junior waterskichampion for 4 years!* * *Sir Elton John Spending time with Dana was veryspecial. She was magical, and helped me overcome my shyness. She knewmy story before I did! All the memories I have of her are fond ones. Somuch laughter and kindness which helped me enormously. Those brillianttimes will never be forgotten.Sir Tim Rice Dana Gillespie is larger and more funthan life, whether on land or sea, stage or skis. Simultaneouslybeautifully earthy and ethereal, and effortlessly able to wring bothsadness and hope out of the blues, often in the same line. Shes goteverything she needs, shes an artist, she dont look back. Everythingsall right, everythings fine. I cant wait to read your book. I think.Rick Wakeman Having had the great pleasure ofperforming with Dana (in the musical sense of the word I hasten to add),I only wish I had played on more of her recordings. Introduced to me byher producer and mutual friend David Bowie, playing with her (again Imean musically so as to avoid any confusion) on the famous TridentBechstein Grand was so enjoyable, and since then our paths have crossedmore than a few times including us both playing at the same bluesfestival in Ticino where her voice was truly amazing and better thanever. A real talent with everything she has ever done .I cant wait toread the book! A beautiful artistic lady in every sense of the word.Marc Almond Dana is fearless. She treads all overPC preciousness with some of the most funny and scandalous anecdotesIve heard of a life outrageously lived. And if that wasnt enough, shesings the blues with a sauciness thats chilli hot and ripe with eroticinnuendo that can only come from a lady of full experience . A treasure,a legend, the Queen of cleavage and the last Empress of Bohemia.Aimi MacDonald Such joyful memories of working with Dana in Pantomime; a very cool and focused, talented lady.Angie Bowie YES, IT IS THE DANA GILLESPIE MEMOIRJulian Clary From David Bowie to Alf Garnett Theysay that variety is the spice of life, and Danas life has seen morespice than most. What a life! What a woman! What a book!Cherry Vanilla What an amazing career. You werethere with David and Defries before any of us were around. Keep makingmusic, writing, and being the sensual, beautiful woman that you are.Phill Brown Dana Gillespie, with her entourage andband, could be described with justification as the epitome of sex, drugsand rock n roll. The sessions I worked on with Dana went to furtherextremes than any I worked on during the whole of the 1970s.Tony Defries When I met Dana half a century ago, we formed an instant bond of mutual adoration. In all those years, timehas not tempered nor distanced nor dimmed That Loving Feeling.She is exotic, adorable, uninhibited, beautiful, funny, erudite a Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Women have been at the dawn of the blues since Bessie Smith and Ma Rainey were singing about hard knocks and tough love in smoky bars. This book gives an overview of the early days of the blues and its development from the Mississippi Delta to the hometown of electric blues, Chicago, to becoming the vi…brant global musical movement it is today. Features over 30 exclusive interviews with the amazing female musicians leading the Blues to new heights today.Includes selected highlights from Chicago blues photographer Jennifer Noble's extensive colour collection.
Editore: The McKnight Foudantion, MN 2005
- Brossura
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, U.S.A.Go4Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,52
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. dark blue soft cover with silver lettering and the State of MN shape outlined with circle-shaped 'star' holes on cover. inside clean, tight, no marks. illustrated with color 78 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,39
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,48
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Dana Gillespie, the award-winning first lady of the Blues has enjoyed an incredible life and career. Now, she has chronicled her exploits, and as anyone who knows Dana would expect, it is intelligent, insightful, outrageous, and funny.Detailing high points, low points and everything in-between, the bo…ok covers, amongst many other things, liaisons with David Bowie, Bob Dylan, Keith Moon, and the cream of 1960's rock royalty; Recording with Jimmy Page and Elton John; Performing as Mary Magdalene in the original London production of Jesus Christ Superstar, and as the Acid Queen in Tommy; Acting in films directed by Nicholas Roeg, Ken Russell and Mai Zetterling; Performing Shakespeare with Sir John Gielgud and Arthur Lowe; Topping the pop charts across Europe; Performing to an audience of one million people in India; And. oh yes. Being British junior waterski champion for 4 years!* * *Sir Elton John "Spending time with Dana was very special. She was magical, and helped me overcome my shyness. She knew my story before I did! All the memories I have of her are fond ones. So much laughter and kindness which helped me enormously. Those brilliant times will never be forgotten."Sir Tim Rice "Dana Gillespie is larger and more fun than life, whether on land or sea, stage or skis. Simultaneously beautifully earthy and ethereal, and effortlessly able to wring both sadness and hope out of the blues, often in the same line. She's got everything she needs, she's an artist, she don't look back. Everything's all right, everything's fine. I can't wait to read your book. I think."Rick Wakeman "Having had the great pleasure of performing with Dana (in the musical sense of the word I hasten to add), I only wish I had played on more of her recordings. Introduced to me by her producer and mutual friend David Bowie, playing with her (again I mean musically so as to avoid any confusion) on the famous Trident Bechstein Grand was so enjoyable, and since then our paths have crossed more than a few times. including us both playing at the same blues festival in Ticino where her voice was truly amazing and better than ever. A real talent with everything she has ever done .I can't wait to read the book! A beautiful artistic lady in every sense of the word."Marc Almond "Dana is fearless. She treads all over PC preciousness with some of the most funny and scandalous anecdotes I've heard of a life outrageously lived. And if that wasn't enough, she sings the blues with a sauciness that's chilli hot and ripe with erotic innuendo that can only come from a lady of full experience . A treasure, a legend, the Queen of cleavage and the last Empress of Bohemia."Aimi MacDonald "Such joyful memories of working with Dana in Pantomime; a very cool and focused, talented lady."Angie Bowie "YES, IT IS THE DANA GILLESPIE MEMOIRJulian Clary "From David Bowie to Alf Garnett. They say that variety is the spice of life, and Dana's life has seen more spice than most. What a life! What a woman! What a.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Women have been at the dawn of the blues since Bessie Smith and Ma Rainey were singing about hard knocks and tough love in smoky bars. This book gives an overview of the early days of the blues and its development from the Mississippi Delta to the hometown of electric blues, Chicago, to becoming the vi…brant global musical movement it is today. Features over 30 exclusive interviews with the amazing female musicians leading the Blues to new heights today.Includes selected highlights from Chicago blues photographer Jennifer Noble's extensive colour collection.

50 Women in the Blues
Gillespie, Dana (Contributor) / Tedeschi, Susan (Contributor) / Oxford, Dana (Contributor) / Poe, Larkin (Contributor) / Lush, Connie (Contributor) / Foster, Ruthie (Contributor) / Brox, Kyla (Contributor) / Copeland, Shemekia (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,58
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Danad Publishing, New York 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 100p. including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, art, reviews, columns, dance, film, theatre, very good arts and entertainment magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Originally Dance Magazine. San Francisco's S.N.A.C.K. Concert. David Hockney and "A Bigger Splash." Shirley MacLaine profile and interview. "Jaws.".

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,18
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,62
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,38
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,27
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.94x5.98x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,14
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.