Daniel donovan ihor holubizky (12 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of St. Michael's College, Toronto, ON, Canada 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. OFFICEDESK-This tall, thin hardcover is NEAR FINE with a little bit of sunning to the boards, o/w pristine. No DJ. 71pp. purple w/silver lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0.0.

- Rilegato
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Decorative hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

Signs of the Spirit: The Donovan Collection at St. Michael's College
University of St. Michael's College;Donovan, Daniel;Holubizky, Ihor
- Brossura
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight edgewear and faint creasing of spine and covers, otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy. Light rubbing. Illlustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Type: Art this copy is tight and the text and pictures are clean and unmarked.some light edgewear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 72 pages. Foreword by Richard M. Alway. Essays by Daniel Donovan and Ihor Holubizky. Inscribed and signed by D. Donovan on the title page. A like new fine copy. Size: Approx. 7 1/2" x 10". Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages, profusely illustrated.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,14
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine +. Foreword by Richard M. Alway. Essays by Daniel Donovan and Ihor Holubizky. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 72 pages with coloured plates and B&W photos. Grey boards with silver lettering on front and spine. INSCRIBED and signed by D. Donovan on the title page. Slightest of rubbing to corners. *** S…igned By Author ***.

- Rilegato
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Catalogue of collection of contemporary Canadian Art. Profusely illustrated with full page colour reproductions. Printed boards with gold lettering. A fine unmarked copy. 146 pages. s71.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of St. Michael's College, Toronto, 2001, Toronto 2001
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Canadain Edition. The catalogue of the collection of Canadian artistS works donated by Daniel Dovovan to St.Michael's College of the University of Toronto. Essays by Daniel Donovan and Ihor Holubizky. Author signature on title page. Foreword by Richard M. Alway. Facsimile autographs on end pape…rs 72p. illus [some col]. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,38
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Book Is In Very Good Condition, Hardcover, No Dust Jacket As Issued. Signed? At The Portrait Photograph By "Daniel DonovanWe will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectib…lle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

26 Michael Davidson
Nicole Collins; Ihor Holubizky; Francois Xavier Saint-Pierre; Father Daniel Donovan
Editore: TRANSlinear Publishing 2007
- Rilegato
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.