Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 483 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0472081055 ISBN 13: 9780472081059
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Michigan Papers in Chinese Studies No. 4, 1969
Da: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 1969
ISBN 10: 0892640049 ISBN 13: 9780892640041
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 88.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 1969
ISBN 10: 0892640049 ISBN 13: 9780892640041
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 88.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1978
Da: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 295 pgs. Glossary; bibliography. Very good hardcover copy in like dust jacket. (534).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Michigan Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0892640049 ISBN 13: 9780892640041
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 17,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Lawrence, ,, 1970
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(325-)347 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar/Exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, (Reprinted from Modern Asian Studies 4/4), Sprache: englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford California, 1996
Da: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (xxii) 483pp including index. Blue glossy card covers with titles in white to front and black spine. No inscriptions. Clean tight and bright. A very nice copy indeed.
Editore: Ann Arbor, The University of Michigan, ,, 1969
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello77 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Michigan Papers in Chinese Studies 4), (R.S. Suleski: The Fu - t'ien incident, December 1930. Daniel H. Bays: Agrarian reform in Kwantung, 1950 - 1953), Sprache: englisch.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 35,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 41,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford Univ Pr 1999-03-01, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804736510 ISBN 13: 9780804736510
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
EUR 41,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.