Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0811211347 ISBN 13: 9780811211345
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0811211347 ISBN 13: 9780811211345
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0811211347 ISBN 13: 9780811211345
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0811211347 ISBN 13: 9780811211345
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811214478 ISBN 13: 9780811214476
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811214478 ISBN 13: 9780811214476
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions (edition Bilingual), 2010
ISBN 10: 0811218481 ISBN 13: 9780811218481
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corpor, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811214478 ISBN 13: 9780811214476
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Waves This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 9882370489 ISBN 13: 9789882370487
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 9882370322 ISBN 13: 9789882370326
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mexican Cultural Institute of New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 9685011168 ISBN 13: 9789685011167
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0811211827 ISBN 13: 9780811211826
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0811218481 ISBN 13: 9780811218481
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 988237039X ISBN 13: 9789882370395
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; except for general dulling of the glossy finish on the soft cover, as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 0811215849 ISBN 13: 9780811215848
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightest wear to the covers. Sticker residue on the bottom back cover. Otherwise a clean text that appears unread with no spine creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 0811215849 ISBN 13: 9780811215848
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.