EUR 14,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Burns; (illustratore). First Edition. 254 pp. Daw Book 597. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Burns. This anthology contains: Into Whose Hands - a novelette by Karl Edward Wagner; Beyond the Dead Reef by James Tiptree Jr.; The Curse of the Smalls and the Stars - a novella by Fritz Leiber; Blue Vase of Ghosts - a novelette by Tanith Lee; She Sells Sea Shells by Paul Darcy Boles; Green Roses by Larry Tritten; Wong's Lost and Found Emporium by William F. Wu; Huggins' World by Ennis Duling; The Silent Cradle by Leigh Kennedy; Like a Black Dandelion by John Alfred Taylor; and The Hills Behind Hollywood High - a novelette by Avram Davidson and Grania Davis. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Mill Creek Entertainment 2008-03-18 00:00:00, 2008
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Darcy Bell-Myers (illustratore). Hardcover. When Will is nine years old, he learns that his grandma has been diagnosed with colon cancer. This life changing event brings up fears, misunderstandings, and emotions in Will's mind. With the help of his parents, he navigates questions about how people get cancer, how it develops, and how it is treated while his grandma undergoes surgery and chemotherapy. But he also learns that colon cancer is preventable when his own parents opt to get checked for colon cancer. He decides to spread the word to children that they should get regular health check-ups when they are adults . . . and that they should spread the word of colon cancer prevention as well. Because it might save a life!A diagnosis of cancer is always an extraordinary medical challenge for the patient and all family members. In this book, Will is taught about the origin and the treatment options of colon cancer. But he also learns that he and everyone can play an active part in preventing this kind of cancer. When nine-year old Will learns that his grandma has been diagnosed with colon cancer, he navigates questions about this disease and its treatment. But he also learns that colon cancer is a preventable disease when his parents opt to get checked for it. He decides to spread the word about prevention . . . because it might save a life! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Gramercy Books, New York, New York, 1993
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. 92 pp. Dustjacket.
EUR 15,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Christian Classics, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, London, 1930
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. William Rothenstein (illustratore). 1st Edition. 156 pp bw frontispiece portrait, brown cloth gilt title, top edge blue otherwise untrimmed. Cloth a little rubbed with faded gilt, untrimmed edged tanned, front hinge pulled - sound reading copy.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Missouri Botanical Garden, 1985
ISBN 10: 0915279037 ISBN 13: 9780915279036
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN- PROFESSIONAL LIBRARY BINDING IN PLAIN CHALK BLUE STURDY BOARDS WITH SMALL STAINS. A VERY NICE REFERENCE BOOK THAT WILL LAST! STURDY & CLEAN INTERIOR- AN EXCELLENT COPY- WELL ILLUSTRATED. SCI-4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014568773 ISBN 13: 9781014568779
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,13
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Darcy Bell-Myers (illustratore). 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO, 1985
ISBN 10: 0915279037 ISBN 13: 9780915279036
Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 8 1/2 x 11, 455 pgs, in Spanish and English. Papers presented at the Symposium on the Botany and Natural History of Panama, held April 14-17, 1980, organized by the Missouri Botanical Garden and the University of Panama. Includes bibliographical references.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 23,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1937
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Limited markings. Dust jacket worn on facing, corners and ends of spine with browning along spine and chipped on front upper edge and upper edge of spine. Else good 312 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515275787 ISBN 13: 9781515275787
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.