Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover 0316329940.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0316329940 ISBN 13: 9780316329941
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First edition, first printing, full number line. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co May 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316329940 ISBN 13: 9780316329941
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. B Sports, this copy is signed on the front free end paper. Fine in a fine pictorial dj.Blue spine, thin cream title. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 19,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. In this wise and loving book, Olympic gold medal-winning skater Ekaterina Gordeeva talks to her young daughter, Daria, about the strength of family life and tradition as well as about a mother's hopes for her daughter. Illustrated with wonderful photos and Daria's drawings, this is a special book that mothers and daughters will want to share with each other.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!