Darner kirt (29 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (29)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Co., Marceline, MO 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.Florida Mountain Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Hardcover, 291 pages. Fine condition. First edition, first printing. Size 9.25"x6.25". This book covers "elk, bighorn sheep, black bear and other Western big game along with more details on trophy mule deer hunting . . . . this is not a series of detailed "how to" and "where to" chapters. Rather, this is for th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company, Marceline, MO 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket [as issued]. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial covers, illustrated with photographs, 281 pages. Clean unmarked copy, very nice.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company, Marceline, Missouri 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,86

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This has light wear and is a clean solid copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Giant Bucks 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,38

    EUR 3,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photo is the book you will receive. In very nice condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no underlining, highlighting, marks or notes.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket as Issued. First edition. This 291- page book with 141 black-and-white and 66 color photos, is a collection of hunting narratives written by Kirt Darner, members of his family and friends. From the Author: Soon after my first book, "How to Find Giant Bucks," was published in 1983,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,20

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: As New. No Dustjacket as Issued. First edition. This 291- page book with 141 black-and-white and 66 color photos, is a collection of hunting narratives written by Kirt Darner, members of his family and friends.From the Author:Soon after my first book, "How to Find Giant Bucks," was published in 1983, read

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Giant Bucks 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG pictorial hardcover. 1988. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on Facing page. Pages all clean/unmarked. Photos heavily throughout. Mild bumping/edge wear.Solid. 291 pp. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,32

    EUR 4,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Clear plastic. Signed. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 31,10

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Like New. No Dustjacket as Issued. First edition. Inscribed "To Matt I hope you enjoy this book! Kirt Darner". This 291- page book with 141 black-and-white and 66 color photos, is a collection of hunting narratives written by Kirt Darner, members of his family and friends.From the Author:Soon after my fir

  • Editore: WALSWORTH PUBLISHING, USA 1988

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.MySEAbooks

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: WALSWORTH PUBLISHING, 1988. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: WALSWORTH PUBLISHING, 1988. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: WALSWORTH PUBLISHING, 1988. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: WALSWORTH PUBLISHING, 1988. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. SIGNED. Walsworth publishing,

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, U.S.A.Basin Book Trader

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 6,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1988 First Printing, VG/--, No DJ, guiding and hunting in the west, numerous clored and black & white pictctures and pencil sketches, well written book, ISBN 0-961 421-2-5, 291 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Staining and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Montrose, Colorado, U.S.A.: Giant Bucks 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 48,90

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo, illus boards, 291p, hardcover, no dj, as issued? Near fine, SIGNED with generic insc on ffep, as new copy, illus with photos. Signed by Author(s).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 64,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: [Walsworth Publishing Company] 1983

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Darner on half-title page. First Edition, first printing, 1983. Hardcover with pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with numerous black-and-white and color photographs. xx + 283 pages. Inscribed ''I hope you enjoy / this book & have / good luck hunting / Kirt Da

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1985

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 67,63

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Owner name stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Giant Bucks 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 71,17

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Giant Bucks 1988

    0961482125 / 9780961482121

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 101,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editore: Walsworth Publishing Co., Marceline, MO 1988

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else a bright & solid copy. Book is signed/inscribed by author to FFE. PAL 01; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 260,83

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walsworth Publishing Company 1983

    0961482109 / 9780961482107

    • Rilegato

    Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 266,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Darner, Kirt January 1983 1983

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Has a gift inscription. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.