Darrell porter william deerfield (10 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (10)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: T. Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas 1983

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas 1983

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: T. Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,45

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: T. Nelson January 1984 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 259 pages. Lightly toned pages; a sound binding; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear, trimmed flaps. Photo of Porter in St. Louis Cardinals uniform on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Baseball; ISBN: 0840753675. ISBN/EAN: 97808407536

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN. 1984. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a gift inscription on the FFFP. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant shelfwear. DJ: Near Fine; NOT Price Clipped ($12.95); light bump

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: T. Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato

    Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine condition hard cover book with Near Fine condition dust jacket. Slightest bumping to boards. Dust Jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, smudging, and bumping. 1/8 inch tear to bottom of front cover. All of our books are individually inspected a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Signed by Author. 259 pages, third printing. Pages yellowed; a sound binding; very good shape. Signed by Porter inside. The jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear. Baseball. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 08

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson 1984

    0840753675 / 9780840753670

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, U.S.A.Aardvark Book Depot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. 3rd printing. SIGNED by Porter. 9.5x6", 259 pp, b&w photographs. Owner embossing stamp, else VG, clean & tight, in VG dj. ; Signed by Author.