Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion Books November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786868481 ISBN 13: 9780786868483
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Trivial surface wear to the DJ. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; FIRST PRINTINGPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0684183323 ISBN 13: 9780684183329
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. base 8½"x11"; 255 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Introduction" by Ira A. Robbins; "Rock the Box" by Harlan Ellison; "The Jacksons 'Victory' Tour" by David Keeps; "Rock Against Racism" by David Fricke; "Rock Movideo" by Marianne Meyer; "The American Beat" by Don Howland; "Indestructible Metal" by Jon Young. Also includes Local Scene Reports: "Athens/Atlanta" by Anthony DeCurtis; "Austin" by Jody Denberg; "Boston" by Greg Reibman; "Chicago" by Elizabeth Phillip; "Los Angeles" by Jonathan Taylor; "Minneapolis" by Dave Ayers; "Nashville" by Keith Gordon; "New York" by Tim Sommer; "San Francisco" by j. poet; "Toronto" by Keith Sharp.
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 255 page first edition, staterd, hardcover with 1 low in printing number line. Has a very nice dust jacket with just a touch of wear.See my scans for nice conditioin and mor informatioin. Size: 11 3/4h x 10w. Book.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Miramax Books Pub Date: 11/21/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 255 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talk Miramax Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786868481 ISBN 13: 9780786868483
Da: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Minus. Photography edited by Charles Melcher and Valerie Virga (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stated First Edition (with Number Line to 1). On the title page there is an inscription ( 'Frank, Merry Christmas! Steve + Val, December 2001 (P. S. Don't Let Marty steal this'). It seems a fair assumption that the 'Steve' is Steve Coz who wrote the Introduction, and the 'Val' Valerie Virga who co-edited the Photography (take a look at the photo). I wasn't able to find even one other signed copy of this book for sale anywhere on the Internet. As you can see from the photos, the yellow covers are perfectly clean. The corners and edges are in excellent shape. There is a bump/crease off the top edge of the spine along with a little creasing to the right of that on the front side of the spine. There's also a small nick a ways down the spine. All three page edges are very clean the book is square and, despite its size, very solidly bound. The interior of the book is in excellent shape. I turned over all the pages and didn't see any soiling at all. There are no creases or dogeared corners. No markings. No attachments of any kind. And no one has written their name or anything else anywhere in the book. The only imperfection I found is quite minor, a little creasing off the top edge of the rear inside cover. You can see the jacket in the first few photos. It is very clean. Note that the photos are not very good. I couldn't seem to avoid the glare, that is what you're seeing on the front and rear. It's also lighting up small creases, like at the top corner of the front corner. Finally, it's distorting the color. The cover color is bright red. The color is uniform throughout without any fading or variation. There are two small tears off the bottom edge of the rear cover. There's a bump/crease off the top edge of the spine. There are a few small creases here and there. The flaps are in very solid shape, very clean, one small crease off the top edge of the rear flap. The jacket is NOT price-clipped, not clipped at all. It will be fitted with a protective cover after the photos are scanned. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talk Miramax Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786868481 ISBN 13: 9780786868483
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition with "1" in full number row. FINE IN FINE, PRICE-CLIPPED DUST JACKET.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is price-intact, clean with very mild edgewear.; 9.5 X 1 X 11.5 inches; 255 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.