Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674854314 ISBN 13: 9780674854314
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperbound. 191 pp.Covers lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped. Page edges, spine lightly sunned. Front free end paper has name of prior owner in ink. Text clean, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674854314 ISBN 13: 9780674854314
Paperback. Condizione: New. 191pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Uniiv. Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674854306 ISBN 13: 9780674854307
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Prinitng. 191pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674854314 ISBN 13: 9780674854314
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy in pictorial wraps with some light wear to covers and cover edges; 5th printing; 8vo., 191 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very good paperback, light wear to cover.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 244pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with VG DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. Unclipped DJ has minor rubbing. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521533600 ISBN 13: 9780521533607
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Harvard University Press
ISBN 10: 0674854314 ISBN 13: 9780674854314
Da: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge; New York; Victoria: Cambridge University Press [Press Syndicate of the University of Cambridge], 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0521401887 ISBN 13: 9780521401883
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Presumed first edition (no direct edition/printing statement provided). x, 315 pages. Hardcover: H 24.25cm x L 15.75cm. Cream colored dust jacket soiled with some bumping and nicks at edges; short tear at spine heel. Pale tan cloth. Interior leaves are clean. Binding is firm. Papers from the Emory Cognition Project conference on flashbulb memories held February 2-3, 1990. Features fourteen chapters in four parts. {#1} "Introduction" by Eugene Winograd. PART I - EMPIRICAL STUDIES: {#2} "Phantom flashbulbs: false recollections of hearing the news about Challenger" by Ulric Neisser and Nicole Harsch; {#3} "Potential flashbulbs: memories of ordinary news as the baseline" by Steen F. Larsen; {#4} Flashbulb memories: confidence, consistency, and quantity" by John Neil Bohannon III and Victoria Louise Symons. PART II - DEVELOPMENTAL STUDIES: {#5} "Developmental issues in flashbulb memory research: children recall the Challenger event" by Amye Richelle Warren and Jeffery N. Swartwood; {#6} "Preschool children's memories of personal circumstances: the fire alarm study" by David B. Pillemer. PART III - EMOTION AND MEMORY: {#7} "A proposed neurobiological basis for regulating memory storage for significant events" by Paul E. Gold; {#8} "Remembering the details of emotional events" by Daniel Reisberg and Frederike Heuer; {#9} "Do flashbulb memories differ from other types of emotional memories?" by Sven-Ake Christianson; {#10} "Why do traumatic experiences sometimes produce good memory (flashbulbs) and sometimes no memory (repression)?" by Elizabeth F. Loftus and Leah Kaufman. PART IV - THEORETICAL ISSUES: {#11} "Special versus ordinary memory mechanisms in the genesis of flashbulb memories" by Michael McCloskey; {#12} "Remembering personal circumstances: a functional analysis" by David B. Pillemer; {#13} "Constraints on memory" by David C. Rubin; {#14} "The theoretical and empirical status of the flashbulb memory hypothesis" by William F. Brewer. ISBN 0521401887.
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1998
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0674004183 ISBN 13: 9780674004184
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 20,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Light shelf and handling wear, incl. minor creasing to front leading edge corner. Pages securely bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Condizione: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
EUR 20,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780674004184.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521533600 ISBN 13: 9780521533607
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521533600 ISBN 13: 9780521533607
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.