Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub Date: 12/21/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 528 second edition.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phobos Books September 25, 2004, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972002650 ISBN 13: 9780972002653
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John Ordover First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0972002650. Pictorial wrappers, 214 pages collecting 12 stories. Fine condition. clphE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Monitoring in Anesthesia and Perioperative Care (Cambridge Medicine (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071460403 ISBN 13: 9780071460408
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State of Alaska, 1970
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear.
EUR 9,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Editore: HAWTHORN BOOKS, NY, 1958
Da: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. DAVID STONE MARTIN (illustratore). STATED FIRST. SOLID CLEAN AND UNMARKED A NEWSPAPERMAN COVERS TELLS THE STORY OF CHRISTMAS BOUND IN BLUE WITH PERFECT RED WHITE AND GOLD LETTERING AND DESIGN LIGHT SOILING AT THE VERY TOP OF COVER PAGES ARE AGE TONED WITH LIGHT BROWING AROUND EDGES JACKET IS MYLAR WITH A QUARTER SIZE CHIP ON BACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0395253616 ISBN 13: 9780395253618
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by David Stone (illustratore). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is one spot of discoloration to the rear cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Alfred Bertram "Bud" Guthrie Jr. (January 13, 1901 April 26, 1991) was an American novelist, screenwriter, historian, and literary historian known for writing western stories. His novel The Way West won the 1950 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction, and his screenplay for Shane (1953) was nominated for an Academy Award. " (from Wikipedia).
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 113 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Craft Maker Books, London UK, 1980
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Stone, L.B. (Drawings by) (illustratore). First Edition - Softback. 33 pages. A thin oblong staple bound booklet, shiny dark brown softback covers with slight surface creasing to front, slight wear to covers' corners. Pages very clean, nice condition.
Editore: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL, BOSTON, MASS., 1976
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLACK. Condizione: GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ. good cover and spine. very clean endpapers. sticker residue to bottom right corner of front endpaper. vivid gold gilt lettering to spine. pages are very clean. DATE PUBLISHED: 1976 EDITION: 260.
Editore: United States Military Academy, Department of History/West Point, New York, 1979 & 1980, 1979
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, three hole "punched", Department of History, 2 inch clean cut in center of 1st 2 pages, some numbers on cover below "Vol 1, 710 pages, Vol 2, 10 1/4 x 8 inches, 1979 good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1926
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. LVII, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Edgar Franklin Wittmack. Includes "The Luck of the Sweetwater" (novel) by George C. Jenks; "Lone-Hand" Larrigan" (pt. 5 of 5) by Joseph B. Ames; "The White Cheyanne" (pt. 4 of 6) by Peter H. Morland; "Happy New Year, Tip" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "The Golden Bandit" by Ray Humphreys; "The Wolverene" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Why Sherman Was Right" by Albert William Stone; "His Coffee-pot Cache" by Harrison Conrard. Articles: "Your Dog" by David Post; "Pioneer Towns of the West" (Phoenix)by Erle Wilson. Also several short Miscellaneous article. Departments: "The Round-up"; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North; "Missing". Illustrations are uncredited. Tanned; standard edge and corner wear with small tears and minor losses. Magazine.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown & Benchmark, Carmel, IN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0697122891 ISBN 13: 9780697122896
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Has shelf, edge and corner wearr. with writing/highlighting good study copy. 194 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0697122891. ISBN/EAN: 9780697122896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424386168.
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA, College, Alaska, 1970
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket. 4to, Light Shelfwear, Ex-Lib, Figures, 152pp.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown & Benchmark, Carmel, IN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0697122891 ISBN 13: 9780697122896
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some marking and or highlights, moderate shelf wear, may have bookstore stickers, or be former reference copy. Good study copy. 194 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0697122891. ISBN/EAN: 9780697122896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424386166.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,99
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Kluwer,, 1993
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. Numerous fig., XV, 506 p. Shelfmark on spine, stamp on title, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 57,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 143848545X ISBN 13: 9781438485454
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.