Paperback. Condizione: Good. Parkins, David (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Parkins, David (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Parkins, David (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Parkins, David (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. David Small (illustratore).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. David Small (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. David Small (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Parkins, David (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. Parkins, David (illustratore). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Parkins, David (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Reflections Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 1890437794 ISBN 13: 9781890437794
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0689815034 ISBN 13: 9780689815034
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Small, David (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0689815034 ISBN 13: 9780689815034
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Small, David (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0689815034 ISBN 13: 9780689815034
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Small, David (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Small, David (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Reflections Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 1890437794 ISBN 13: 9781890437794
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Inc. (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0439336775 ISBN 13: 9780439336772
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. David Small (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Reflections Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 1890437794 ISBN 13: 9781890437794
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. David Small (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Small, David (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Small, David (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Small, David (illustratore). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Small, David (illustratore). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.