Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470560967 ISBN 13: 9780470560969
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1973
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Cover art by Don Davis. Contains stories by Gregory Benford, C. S. Claremont, by Geo. Alec Effinger, Warner Law, David Drake, William Lee, Joseph Green, and Robert F. Young. Books column by Avram Davidson. Film reviews by Baird Searles. Science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoon by Gahan Wilson.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899403190 ISBN 13: 9780899403199
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470560967 ISBN 13: 9780470560969
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York, 1973
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are Icarus Descending by Gregory Benford (novelet), Psimed by CS Claremont (novelet), The City on the Sand by Geo. Alec Effinger (novelet), The Alarming Letters from Scottsdale by Warner Law (short story), Arclight by David Drake (short story), Too Many Goblins by William Lee (short story), Robustus Revised by Joseph Green (short story) and Remnants of Things Past by Robert F Young. Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cunningham, David (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cunningham, David (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Naval War College Press, Newport, Rhode Island, 2010
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Mailing label on back. Otherwise good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1973
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1973 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Gregory Benford --- C. S. Claremont --- Geo. Alec Effinger --- Warner Law --- David Drake --- William Lee --- Joseph Green --- Robert F. Young.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. Almost like new but rated only "good" because one paragraph is highlighted in yellow. This is a large softcover, 1997, published by the Univ of Texzas, 359pp. Slight wear.**We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editore: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association, Rutland, VT, 1969
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to wintering Baltimore orioles in NC, migratory routes and variation in lesser scaups, flocking of young robins, banding of herring gulls, growth and mortality of herring gull chicks, capturing nesting grassland birds with mist nets, fall migration of leats flycatchers and migration waves seen by moon-watching. Book.
Editore: New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition, 1973
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Don Davis (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, modest edgewear, a near fine copy.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues to drive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B, 1997
ISBN 10: 0899403263 ISBN 13: 9780899403267
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Trade Paperback. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B, 1999
ISBN 10: 0899403298 ISBN 13: 9780899403298
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy of this softcover. Binding tight. Covers clean with light shelf wear. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cunningham, David (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cunningham, David (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, Iowa, 1974
ISBN 10: 0697035433 ISBN 13: 9780697035431
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. viii, 204 pp. LCC: 7281623 Good condition; light yellowing on inside surfaces of covers and on adjoining pages, on edges of papers, and on perimeters of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, Iowa, 1974
ISBN 10: 0697035433 ISBN 13: 9780697035431
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. viii, 204 pp. LCC: 7281623 Good condition; light yellowing on inside surfaces of covers and on adjoining pages, on edges of papers, and on perimeters of pages.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cunningham, David (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fantasy Tales, London, 1982
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Front cover art by Jim Pitts rear cover by Ian Hicks and Graham Crossland (illustratore). First Edition. [London]: Fantasy Tales,1982 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 49+ pages, illustrated.Edited by Stephen Jones and David A. Sutton with stories by Jim Pitts, H. Warner Munn, Peter Tremayne, C. Bruce Hunter, Robert E. Howard, Allen A. Lucas, Joe R. Lansdale, Joel Lane, Peter Bayliss, Charlotte Dean, Dray Prescott, Ian Hicks. Contents Page in Photos. Front cover art by Jim Pitts rear cover by Ian Hicks and Graham Crossland Near fine with minor edgewear. See Photos wb13.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ASTM International January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0803112696 ISBN 13: 9780803112698
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 5.75 x 9 inches. 214 pages. See photos for contents list. Previous owner name stamp on front endpaper, title page and foredge. Light wear on back cover. Very good condition.
Editore: LBJ School of Public Affairs UT Austin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0899407862 ISBN 13: 9780899407869
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B, 1999
ISBN 10: 0899403298 ISBN 13: 9780899403298
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B, 2001
ISBN 10: 0899407544 ISBN 13: 9780899407548
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.