David c whitney editor (10 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J G Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago IL 1973
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. light board soil, usual library markings.

Editore: The Reader's Digest Association 1984
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: The Reader's Digest Association 1984
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiThe Trials and Triumphs of Two Dynamic Decades
Whitney, David C.; Rosenthal, Harold & Landry, Robert) Jones, Thomas C. (editor)
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

The Trials and Triumphs of Two Dymanic Decades .with Special Articles, The Changing world of Sport & Show Business in the Space Age
Whitney, David C.; Rosenthal, Harold & Landry, Robert) Jones, Thomas C. (editor)
Editore: J.G. Ferguson Publishing, Chicago, IL 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leather Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 1st. 1st thus, Limited First edition; in handcrafted mission leather by Brown and Bigelow; 320 clean, unmarked pages Size: folio. Color & b&w (illustratore).
COLONIAL SPIRIT OF '76: People of the Revolution--The Lives of Members of the Continental Congresses and Other Prominent Men and Women of the Period/Bicentennial Edition
Whitney, David C./Jones, Thomas C. (Editor)/Helmer, Harriet B. (Assistant to the Editor)
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, IL
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. (1974) 440 pp. Original red, white, and blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Top corners and spine ends a bit bumped. Faint dampstain to top margin of last few leaves, not affecting any text. Illust. w/ water-color paintings and sketches. K…ay Smith (illustratore).
Editore: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,24
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full-Leather. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Bound In Handcrafted Mission Leather By Brown & Bigelow, St. Paul, Minnesota. Includes Index. This Volume Does Not Have A Former Owner's Initials Stamped On The Front. The Leather Has Minor Wear. Smith, Kay (illustratore).
Editore: Cowles Educational Corporation, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. 272 p. 24 cm. Illustrations, Portraits. Based on the news and picture coverage of Senator Robert F. Kennedy's death and funeral. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear, soiling, and small chips.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,79
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
The American Legacy: a Pageant of Great Deeds & Famous Words
Whitney, David C. (text); Smith, Kay (watercolor paintings & sketches); Jones, Thomas C. (editor)
Editore: Chicago: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Co. 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy came from the collection of Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Roland; their names are gold-stamped near the bottom of the front cover & Gilbert Roland's signature appears in red ink on the half-title page; his name is also embossed at the top of the same page. Large thick quar…to bound in brown simulated leather. Color plates and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor rubbing to binding; else very good+. 340 pages.