David e tillman (34 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

VICTORY
COONTS, STEPHEN ED.INCLUDES; BARRETT TILLMAN; -RALPH PETERS; CONTRIBUTOR-HAROLD COYLE;R. J. PINEIRO; -DAVID HAGBERG;-JIM DEDELICE-JAMES H. COBB; -HAROLD ROBBINS; -DEAN ING
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition; 0987654321 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.95) DUST JACKET; Silver spine titles on BLACK HARDCOVERS.Iwo Jima statue dj cover photograph. ; 768pg heavy pages.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R (EDT); Herbison, C C (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R (EDT); Herbison, C C (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,70
EUR 42,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. When a pharmaceutical company's product produces dementia in its users, the victims are sent to the Swan Lake Inn to live out their days. But all is not as peaceful at the inn as at first appears when the Count shows up for a trophy hunt. Elements of satire, farce, and surrealism abound in…this quirky tale. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R (EDT); Herbison, C C (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R (EDT); Herbison, C C (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,59
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Painted Post - Erwin Museum, 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition; stated first printing. Original covers, 8 ½ x 9 1/8 inches, 180 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Softcover, near fine. Irregular tanning on rear cover, minor shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Collection of 18 news…letters which were written by people of the town for distribution to residents who were in the military service during World War II. Includes local news, status of the servicemen, etc. Rare; no copies on OCLC. Military; history; home front; Painted Post; New York; genealogy.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 84,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R. (EDT); Herbison, C. C. (EDT); Bhatta, Tirth (CON); Biswas, Moushumi (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R. (EDT); Herbison, C. C. (EDT); Bhatta, Tirth (CON); Biswas, Moushumi (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,50
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R. (EDT); Herbison, C. C. (EDT); Bhatta, Tirth (CON); Biswas, Moushumi (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 122,39
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. SHIPPING NOTE: due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply (calculated at checkout). First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Shore. Hardcover. Graphically illustrated cloth-covered bo…ards, with illustrated wraparound band (secured vertically to the rear board with a clear sticker; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Stephen Shore. 280 pp., with 150 four-color plates. 15-1/4 x 12-1/4 inches. Photographs by Stephen Shore. Texts and image selections by Wes Anderson, Quentin Bajac, David Campany, Paul Graham, Guido Guidi, Takashi Homma, An-My Lê, Michael Lesy, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Richard Prince, Francine Prose, Ed Ruscha, Britt Salvesen, Taryn Simon, Thomas Struth and Lynne Tillman. Edited by Lesley A. Martin. Designed by Murray & Sorrell FUEL. Near Fine (corners slightly bumped, not affecting text block). From the publisher: "Stephen Shore's Uncommon Places is indisputably a canonic body of workâ"a touchstone for those interested in photography and the American landscape. Remarkably, despite having been the focus of numerous shows and books, including the eponymous 1982 Aperture classic (expanded and reissued several times), this series of photographs has yet to be explored in its entirety. Over the past five years, Shore has scanned hundreds of negatives shot between 1973 and 1981. In this volume, Aperture has invited an international group of fifteen photographers, curators, authors, and cultural figures to select ten images apiece from this rarely seen cache of images. Each portfolio offers an idiosyncratic and revealing commentary on why this body of work continues to astound; how it has impacted the work of new generations of photography and the medium at large; and proposes new insight on Shore's unique vision of America as transmuted in this totemic series." Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,39
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. SHIPPING NOTE: due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply (calculated at checkout). First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Shore. Hardcover. Graphically illustrated cloth-covered boards,…with illustrated wraparound band (secured vertically to the rear board with a clear sticker; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Stephen Shore. 280 pp., with 150 four-color plates. 15-1/4 x 12-1/4 inches. Photographs by Stephen Shore. Texts and image selections by Wes Anderson, Quentin Bajac, David Campany, Paul Graham, Guido Guidi, Takashi Homma, An-My Lê, Michael Lesy, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Richard Prince, Francine Prose, Ed Ruscha, Britt Salvesen, Taryn Simon, Thomas Struth and Lynne Tillman. Edited by Lesley A. Martin. Designed by Murray & Sorrell FUEL. New (opened only for signing). Mint copy. From the publisher: "Stephen Shore's Uncommon Places is indisputably a canonic body of worka touchstone for those interested in photography and the American landscape. Remarkably, despite having been the focus of numerous shows and books, including the eponymous 1982 Aperture classic (expanded and reissued several times), this series of photographs has yet to be explored in its entirety. Over the past five years, Shore has scanned hundreds of negatives shot between 1973 and 1981. In this volume, Aperture has invited an international group of fifteen photographers, curators, authors, and cultural figures to select ten images apiece from this rarely seen cache of images. Each portfolio offers an idiosyncratic and revealing commentary on why this body of work continues to astound; how it has impacted the work of new generations of photography and the medium at large; and proposes new insight on Shore's unique vision of America as transmuted in this totemic series." Signed by Author.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Neglected Social Theorists of Color : Deconstructing the Margins
Tillman, Korey (EDT); Dickens, David R. (EDT); Herbison, C. C. (EDT); Bhatta, Tirth (CON); Biswas, Moushumi (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 122,18
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 128,88
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 147,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Woodson, Wesley E.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 145,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy; Woodson, Wesley E.
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,03
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Written by an expert in the field, the new edition of this innovative resource incorporates latest findings and trends of ergonomics in designing human-friendly products to maximize the device functionalities and minimize the negative influence to the human body/mind. Num Pages: 1000 pages, illustrations. BIC Cl…assification: TBDG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. . . 2016. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

Human Factors and Ergonomics Design Handbook
Tillman, Barry; Fitts, David J.; Rose-Sundholm, Rhonda; Tillman, Peggy; Woodson, Wesley E.
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 173,45
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Written by an expert in the field, the new edition of this innovative resource incorporates latest findings and trends of ergonomics in designing human-friendly products to maximize the device functionalities and minimize the negative influence to the human body/mind. Num Pages: 1000 pages, illustrations. BIC Cl…assification: TBDG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. . . 2016. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2447,73
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. SHIPPING NOTE: due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply (calculated at checkout). Limited edtion of 30 and 5 artist proofs, with an original Type-C print of "Citizens Bank, Main Avenue, Weston, West Virginia, April 30, 1974…," tipped-in the front board, presented in a custom-designed solid walnut frame, with French cleat system, which allows book to be easily accessed. ABOUT THE BOOK: First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Shore. Hardcover. Graphically illustrated cloth-covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Stephen Shore. 280 pp., with 150 four-color plates. 15-1/4 x 12-1/4 inches. Photographs by Stephen Shore. Texts and image selections by Wes Anderson, Quentin Bajac, David Campany, Paul Graham, Guido Guidi, Takashi Homma, An-My Lê, Michael Lesy, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Richard Prince, Francine Prose, Ed Ruscha, Britt Salvesen, Taryn Simon, Thomas Struth and Lynne Tillman. Edited by Lesley A. Martin. Designed by Murray & Sorrell FUEL. New in publisher's packaging. Book, tipped-in print and frame on flawless condition. From the publisher: "Stephen Shore's Uncommon Places is indisputably a canonic body of workâ"a touchstone for those interested in photography and the American landscape. Remarkably, despite having been the focus of numerous shows and books, including the eponymous 1982 Aperture classic (expanded and reissued several times), this series of photographs has yet to be explored in its entirety. Over the past five years, Shore has scanned hundreds of negatives shot between 1973 and 1981. In this volume, Aperture has invited an international group of fifteen photographers, curators, authors, and cultural figures to select ten images apiece from this rarely seen cache of images. Each portfolio offers an idiosyncratic and revealing commentary on why this body of work continues to astound; how it has impacted the work of new generations of photography and the medium at large; and proposes new insight on Shore's unique vision of America as transmuted in this totemic series." Signed by Author.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,00
EUR 14,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,00
EUR 14,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,56
EUR 15,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,31
EUR 17,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,87
EUR 18,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,89
EUR 42,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Cold May is not a book for the faint of heart.Abuse, rape, murder, sadism - they all come together to create a dark tale of an idyllic-looking farm that is anything but that. The author warns you not to look into the shadows, then drags you there anyway where what you find could be the…truth, or it could be his twisted lies. Moments of safety appear - puppies and kittens, baking bread - but they last only briefly, then are wrenched violently from the reader. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.