Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington IN, 1966
ISBN 10: 0253210437 ISBN 13: 9780253210432
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Covers have heavy edge wear, creasing and soil. Large used sticker on back. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rubbed. Binding tight. No writing. xi + 341 pages including index. Discussion of women in slavery and the means of resistance they engaged in. Size: 6 x 9.25.
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Cover is worn along edges and spine is sunned, not affecting legibility of text. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0253210437 ISBN 13: 9780253210432
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, Durham, NC., 1993
ISBN 10: 0822313367 ISBN 13: 9780822313366
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover 1993, edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (336 pages).
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, IN, 1996
ISBN 10: 0253210437 ISBN 13: 9780253210432
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 4th printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 341pp inc. Selected Bibliography, Index. 360 p. Book.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822313367 ISBN 13: 9780822313366
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1990
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1996
ISBN 10: 0253210437 ISBN 13: 9780253210432
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Underlining to text; minor wear to covers. 341 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1996
ISBN 10: 0253210437 ISBN 13: 9780253210432
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Highlighting, underlining & notes to text; store stickers & moderate wear to covers. 341 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. Gd. condition/326 pages - Black women and slavery in the Americas - (AN26871z). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671078 ISBN 13: 9780521671071
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. CM. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071948 ISBN 13: 9780252071942
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071948 ISBN 13: 9780252071942
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780253210432.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Edition. 138pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822313367 ISBN 13: 9780822313366
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine trade paperback, a clean attractive copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Tight unmarked book, about new; in barely rubbed covers. ; Blacks in the Diaspora; 0.89 x 9.28 x 6.16 Inches; 341 pages.