Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Photo Friends Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997825154 ISBN 13: 9780997825152
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Eccles, Jane (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1775574350. 4/7/2026 3:05:50 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bailliere Tindall 16/08/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0702018317 ISBN 13: 9780702018312
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Decades-old and still relevant discussion.
Editore: Dell Magazines
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Paperback binding. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1992
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. CXII, No. 11. First Dell issue. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Randy Asplund-Faith. Includes "Assemblers of Infinity" (pt. 1 of 4) by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "Invistation to Ecstacy" (novelette) vt Grey Rollins; "Things Nor Seen" (novelette) by Martha Soukup; "Chrysalis" (novelette) by Alex Glynn Latner; "Science Fact: Manufacturing Magic" by Arlan Andrews; "Human Lives" by Brian C. Coad; "Eat, Drink, and Be Merry" by David J. Strumfels; "Probability Zero: Fermat's Legacy" by Ian Randal Strock. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Two-Stage Process"; "Biolog: Brian C. Coad"by Jay Kay Klein; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks"; 'Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Randy Asplund-Faith, Anthony Bari, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio, and William R. Warren, Jr. Label pulls to front; ncorner wear; mild tanning. Book.
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780702020339.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: 20th Century Studios 2001-04-10 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 24,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. An Atlantic BestsellerNew Brunswick is home to more than five billion trees, many native to the Acadian forest and some exotics introduced by settlers. For this new edition of The Great Trees of New Brunswick (the first edition was published in 1987), forester David Palmer and conservationist Tracy Glynn have prepared a book that doubles as an informative guide to the province's native and introduced species and a compendium of "champion" trees, drawn from nominations from all corners of the province.Divided into sections on hardwoods, softwoods, and exotics and lavishly illustrated with full-colour photographs, The Great Trees of New Brunswick features chapters on all thirty-two native species and nine introduced species. Each chapter includes information on the tree's defining features, habitat and uses, as well as photographs and a detailed description of champion trees. Rounding out the book is an introductory essay on the Acadian forest - its history, survival, and future.Whether you're an avid hiker, outdoors person, or simply someone who wants to know more about the trees of the Acadian forest, you'll find The Great Trees of New Brunswick to be an essential reference to New Brunswick's forests and its panoply of trees.Co-published with the Conservation Council of New Brunswick.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1992
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. CXII, No. 11. First Dell issue. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Randy Asplund-Faith. Includes "Assemblers of Infinity" (pt. 1 of 4) by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "Invistation to Ecstacy" (novelette) vt Grey Rollins; "Things Nor Seen" (novelette) by Martha Soukup; "Chrysalis" (novelette) by Alex Glynn Latner; "Science Fact: Manufacturing Magic" by Arlan Andrews; "Human Lives" by Brian C. Coad; "Eat, Drink, and Be Merry" by David J. Strumfels; "Probability Zero: Fermat's Legacy" by Ian Randal Strock. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Two-Stage Process"; "Biolog: Brian C. Coad"by Jay Kay Klein; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks"; 'Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Randy Asplund-Faith, Anthony Bari, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio, and William R. Warren, Jr. Standard glue-shrink; slight wear. Book.
EUR 10,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 147748342X ISBN 13: 9781477483428
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1978
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. A VG or better original release folded 27 x 41 one sheet. Poster.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 147748342X ISBN 13: 9781477483428
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 354 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Moderate wear/damage to the cover and edges of the book (such as creasing, denting, scratching, etc.). Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: www.oldtreaclepartnership.com, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913218996 ISBN 13: 9781913218997
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 21,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bennington Historical Society, 1989
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is tight and square with bright covers, clean unmarked interior. Jacket is bright with edge wear and chipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arbon Publishing, Crows Nest, NSW, Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0980466733 ISBN 13: 9780980466737
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Scott Cameron (illustratore). The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly marked. 208 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 23,51
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.