David hoskin (83 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Go4Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,30
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. includes the Auburn Community Poetry Contest Winners. 81 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2008
Serie: Iron Man Manual (2008), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Iron Man Manual (2008)
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,98
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 15279632. 1776786998. 4/21/2026 3:56:38 PM.

Woodfrogs in Chaos, A 19th Draft Anthology
Steve Bull; John Corr; Chuck Goodwin; David Hoskin; Paul Nelson; Rachael Strom
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. This is a small press poetry book, and, while new, may have arrived at the store in the author's backpack, or have waited some time on the shelf for your purchase. It may have some sunning or light bumping. New Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2008
Serie: Iron Man Manual (2008), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Iron Man Manual (2008)
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2008
Serie: Iron Man Manual (2008), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Iron Man Manual (2008)
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. First Thus. New Graphic Novel.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tee Publishing, Leamington Spa 1997
- Brossura
Da: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Regno UnitoTrinders' Fine Tools
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 12,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Binding in Card Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. None. Second Edition - Updated and Enlarged. 88 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nu Wave, Australia 1986
- Brossura
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,20
EUR 14,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 165x245x6mm+155g . . Nu Wave. Australia. 1986. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$…38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$9.40. TONEYCLIFFE, KEVIN (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,77
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,52
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Orange Boards with gilt blocked titles to spine. 250 x 230 mm approx. 134 pp Illustrated with colour and b/w photos by Eric and David Hoskin. First Edition 1992. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condi…tion. As New/ Near Fine ( No previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket - slight fade to spine,cover price £12.95. No notable defects to book or jacket). Please state when placing order if you would wish that a removable proprietary protective sleeve be fitted. ERIC AND DAVID HOSKIN (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,97
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2008
Serie: Iron Man Manual (2008), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Iron Man Manual (2008)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,61
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 176 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Nu Wave Publishing Company, Sydney 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaBookwood
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,41
EUR 33,70 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Uncommon Australian public service humour by the following 4 contributors: Heather Hoskin, Kevin Toneycliffe, Karen Toneycliffe, & David Hansen. Numerous b&w cartoons and b&w photographs throughout. Front cover blurb: "The perfect gift for anyone resembling a public servant"…. Uncommon title, with Trove showing only 4 libraries in Australia holding copies. Oblong volume. Staplebound pictorial wraps. Printed in Australia. Slight handling wear, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. Unpaginated. Scarce. SB-11.

English Episcopal ACTA : Worcester, 1186-1218
Cheney, Mary G. (EDT); Smith, David (EDT); Brooke, Christopher (EDT); Hoskin, Philippa M. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,70
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, , Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,35
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 78pp on thick art paper, pp, colour plates, etc. Price list and errata leaf both loosely inserted . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

English Episcopal ACTA : Worcester, 1186-1218
Cheney, Mary G. (EDT); Smith, David (EDT); Brooke, Christopher (EDT); Hoskin, Philippa M. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This volume completes the publication of acta from this diocese. It contains full editions of the surviving documents of seven bishops and charts a period of building work, the canonisation of an earlier bishop, Wulfstan, and includes the documents of a future archbishop of York, Walter de Gray. The in…troduction discusses the Statuta of Bishop Henry and the Decreta of Bishop John. This volume is of value to all those interested in medieval England as well as to those with particular interests in the history of Worcestershire, Gloucestershire or Warwickshire.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 208.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,74
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,26
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This volume completes the publication of acta from this diocese. It contains full editions of the surviving documents of seven bishops and charts a period of building work, the canonization of an earlier bishop, Wulfstan, and includes the documents of a future archbishop of York, Walter de Gray. Editor(s): Chene…y, Mary; Smith, David; Brooke, Christopher; Hoskin, Philippa. Series: English Episcopal Acta. Num Pages: 208 pages, 4pp b&w plate section. BIC Classification: HBJD1; HBLC; HRCX1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 164 x 241 x 18. Weight in Grams: 482. . 2009. Hardcover. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This volume completes the publication of acta from this diocese. It contains full editions of the surviving documents of seven bishops and charts a period of building work, the canonisation of an earlier bishop, Wulfstan, and includes the documents of a future archbishop of York, Walter de…Gray. The introduction discusses the Statuta of Bishop Henry and the Decreta of Bishop John. This volume is of value to all those interested in medievalEngland as well as to those with particular interests in the history of Worcestershire, Gloucestershire or Warwickshire. This volume completes the publication of acta from this diocese. It contains full editions of the surviving documents of seven bishops and charts a period of building work, the canonization of an earlier bishop, Wulfstan, and includes the documents of a future archbishop of York, Walter de Gray. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

English Episcopal ACTA : Worcester, 1186-1218
Cheney, Mary G. (EDT); Smith, David (EDT); Brooke, Christopher (EDT); Hoskin, Philippa M. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

English Episcopal ACTA : Worcester, 1186-1218
Cheney, Mary G. (EDT); Smith, David (EDT); Brooke, Christopher (EDT); Hoskin, Philippa M. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,49
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.