Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Golden Books (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Golden Books (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lakeshore Communications 01/10/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1893435334 ISBN 13: 9781893435339
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, IA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0697099652 ISBN 13: 9780697099655
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Photri (Cover Photo) (illustratore). 82 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Fifth Edition. Some edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 1971
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Many wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: MSU Press, East Lansing, MI, 2001
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. East Lansing, MI : Press 2001 First edition. Magazine. Black printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 348 pages, briefly illustrated. Near Fine copy very shallow lower corner crease to the front cover .clphE.
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Golden Books (illustratore).
EUR 10,54
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Golden Books (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1996. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; top front corner creased; spine creased; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; highlighting throughout; paginated in sections. Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size and weight of book.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dissertation.Com. - Do Not Use 7/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581122349 ISBN 13: 9781581122343
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Diversity of Neutron Stars: Nearby Thermally Emitting Neutron Stars and the Compact Central Objects in Supernova Remnants. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,13
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: New York : H C Publishers, 1971, 1971
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd. ed ; 416 pp. ; 22 cm. ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; "NAWCC #0014993" ; LCCN:68-31562 ; some pages starting ; Selected Contents: What is an antique -- Average buying price -- A word about reproductions -- ABC Plates -- Almanacs -- Auto items -- Banks -- Bottles -- Cards -- Coca-cola items -- China -- Coffee mills -- Civil war items -- Clocks and watches -- Dolls -- Pattern glass -- Instruments and tools -- Insulators -- Ironware -- Jewelry -- Lamps and Lanterns -- Locks & keys -- Magazines & catalogues -- Music boxes -- Pewter -- Post cards -- Posters -- Political items -- Photographic items -- Silver -- Tin cans -- Toby jugs -- Toys -- Weathervanes -- Woodenware -- Currier & Ives, etc ; some pages starting ; some with marks ; top edges splotched ; soiled ; FAIR. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ridinghouse London, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905464096 ISBN 13: 9781905464098
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
388 pp.; 15.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of critical texts on Robert Ryman written from 1967 on, edited by Vittorio Colaizzi and Karsten Schubert. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. "This volume is an indispensable anthology of critical texts on a central figure of Minimalism, Conceptual Art and more specifically, Monochrome Painting. Alongside contemporaries such as Carl Andre and Donald Judd, Robert Ryman''s radical painting has fundamentally shifted the definitions and boundaries of art. Spanning four decades, this book charts the gradual evolution of consensus about the meaning of his painting. The most significant essays and exhibition reviews have been collated into one volume, including texts written by some of the most influential art historians and critics. . Some essays appear here in English for the first time. With an introductory essay by Vittorio Colaizzi." -- publisher''s statement. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. NEW. Fine. New, as issued, in publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057869 ISBN 13: 9780691057866
Da: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. An excellent copy of this on Judaism in practice, which is one book in the series "Princeton Readings in Religion." Binding is solid, sturdy, and square. Interior is crisp, clean, and free of marks. Dust jacket has some light overall scuffing, and is a little worn along the top and bottom edges. Front cover has two small marks at the top near the spine. DJ is now protected in brodart. Overall a great copy of this text.
EUR 49,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 31,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Dieses Buch ist ein Kompendium für Reisende, Studierende, Wirtschaftsvertreter, Afrikainteressierte und Entscheidungsträger in Politik und Stiftungswesen. 85 Fachleute aus 15 Ländern berichten über das Land der Urzeit-Dame `Lucy´, über seine Felsenkirchen und Nationalparks, über das Zusammenleben von Christen und Muslimen und über fremde Kulturen, aber auch über die aktuellen Entwicklungen und großen Herausforderungen in der Region. In zehn Kapiteln werden Land und Leute, Geschichte, Kultur, Religion, Gesellschaft und Politik, jüngste Entwicklungen und einmalige Reiseziele beschrieben und mit Übersichten, Karten, Literaturhinweisen und Fotos dokumentiert.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dissertation.Com. 2004-07-01, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581122349 ISBN 13: 9781581122343
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.