Condizione: Fine. BU.
Condizione: Near Fine. BU.
Jon Van Fleet et al. (illustratore). First Edition. Softcover:Larger trade paperback desined as a graphic novel. Unpaginated. Tight. No names or other markings. Fine.
PAPERBACK. Paper edition. 177pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Center for Manx Studies Monographs #1. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2000
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. Fine. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 178 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. wbx 17.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laundrette Books / Nottingham Trent University, Nottingham, 2006
ISBN 10: 0954133757 ISBN 13: 9780954133757
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [Nottingham]: [Laundrette Books / Nottingham Trent University] [2006]. Near Fine. 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0954133757 . First edition. "3D is a compilation of stories, memoirs and poetry by some of the most exciting voices on the Nottingham literary scene today". Pictorial wrappers, 138 pages, illustrated. Fine copy 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, NJ, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0898593824 ISBN 13: 9780898593822
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Reprints are $85 from SPIE. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Editore: English Department, Binghampton University, 2014
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 130pp. Contributions from David Bersell, Ben Black, Emma Bolden, Holly Burnside, Susan Cohen, Ricky Garni, John Gifford, Ivan Hobson, Erin Hoover, Adam Lambert, Lindsay Merbaum, Devin Murphy, John A. Nieves, Jacob Oet, Peter Sears, Sara Wallace, Soon Wiley, and others.
Condizione: NEW. Di Vito, Andrea; Marvel Various (illustratore).
Editore: Oberlin College Press, 1996
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Wraps, 88pp. Contributors include Marianne Boruch, Peter Sears, Nguyen Quang Thieu, Bruce Beasley, Lee Upton, Carol Potter, Angela Ball, Russell Edson, Miroslav Holub, David Young, and others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0933286457 ISBN 13: 9780933286450
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 47 photographs. With contributions by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson, among others. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. A gently read book in excellent condition. As New. ; 0.4 x 9.3 x 7.4 Inches; 136 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157770 ISBN 13: 9780385157773
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust Jacket art by Scott Chelius (illustratore). 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Very good with spine cocked, light wear, dust soiling to page edges, in jacket with edge wear tiny, closed tears, small chips and creasing to spine ends, light toning. See photos clph.
Da: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Di Vito, Andrea; John Burran; Nigel Raynor; Mike Bowden; Walter Wong (illustratore). Glossy colorful wraps. Spine is straight. Corners are sharp. Content is clean, no markings. This copy has not been open/read. 152 p. 6.5 x 01.4 inches. 0.61 Lb.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1983
ISBN 10: 0385182597 ISBN 13: 9780385182591
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Collects "16 brand-new tales of terror and dark fantasy". 180 pages. Upper corners bumped else Near Fine or better copy in similar Dust Wrapper with a 5/16" tear at the top of the rear panel. See photos clphE.
Editore: Gemological Institute of America, 1988
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 67 pgs. Includes articles on the diamond deposits of Kalimantan, Borneo; colors caused by band gaps; sapphires from Sri Lanka; and more. Moderate wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quill/William Morrow And Company, Inc, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0688025307 ISBN 13: 9780688025304
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Decorated wraps, clean and sharp. First edition. Book is in firm in binding, crisp interior, b&w and color photography throughout; edited by Bill Logan. Contains sections on Japanese crafts, design, literature, film, music, cuisine and more. Numerous photographs and illustrations. 224 pp. Including index. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, Great Britain, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905263340 ISBN 13: 9780905263342
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Accompanies exhibit at Institute of Contemporary Arts in London during 1984. The intertwining of Morris's socialist philosophy and his approach to art and design, architecture. Morris's life and work in historical context. Numerous art historians contributed essays. Generously illustrated in black & white, several full page color plates, many photos of his workshop and artisans at work, family members. Includes illustrated chronology. Back cover of wraps has 2 small indentations, green color rubbed off along spine. Interior pages are clean and tight without any damage. 157 pages, 11 3/4" x 8 1/4'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157770 ISBN 13: 9780385157773
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket art by Scott Chelius (illustratore). First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385157770 . First edition. This copy has been inscribed, signed ["Charles L Grant"] and dated by the editor on the title page. This copy has also been dated, inscribed and signed by Peter D. Pautz at his story. Collects 12 stories plus the editor's introduction. 211 pages. Good copy with light wear, old cellulose tape residue to endpapers, in jacket with with edge wear, toning and remnants of cellulose tape to the edges. See photos clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0719036836 ISBN 13: 9780719036835
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719036835.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780127520254.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College Of Physicians, 2005
ISBN 10: 193051364X ISBN 13: 9781930513648
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781930513648.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780727913784.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Spring 2002. Reviews on books from David Hockney, John Szarkowski, and Hiroshi Sugimoto. Photographers featured in this issue Janet Sternberg, Robert Capa, Dorothea Lange, Joel-Peter Witkin, Sylvia Platchy, and others. There is also an article by Reynolds Price on Eudora Welty. A very near fine and tight copy with very light yellowing along the top edge of the front cover.
EUR 3,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781863302548.
Editore: University of Cincinnati, 2013
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Softcover; still sealed, new. Contributors include Lauri Anderson Alford, Talvikki Ansel, Jensen Beach, Monica Berlin, Alex Chertok, Brian Conn, Peter Cooley, Regina DiPerna, Jehanne Dubrow, Angie Estes, Crystal S. Gibbons, Peter Grimes, Amorak Juey, David Keplinger, Jim McGarrah, Colleen Morrissey, Eleanor Paynter, Jon Pineda, Roger Reeves, Jenn Scott, Jan Wagner, Marcus Wicker, Monika Zobel, and others.
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781847424044.
Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st US edition, August, 1991, About fine in dust jacket. 100 famous mystery writers examine their favorite fictional investigators. "Julian Symons on Sam Spade, Paula Gosling on Rex Stout, Loren D. Estleman on Philip Marlowe, Anne Hart on Hercule Poirot--and 96 other mystery writers on favorite literary detectives, each limned in a short essay appended by a bibliography and edited by Jakubowski (ed., New Crimes, 1990). Mystery lovers will enjoy these generous, generally upbeat homages--many written with appropriate stylistic flourish (e.g., Linda Semple presents her essay on V.I. Warshawski as a ``Surveillance Report'')--and, no doubt, will discover new detectives to pursue, such as Ed Lacy's 1950's black private eye, Toussaint Marcus Moore, profiled here by John Williams." Kirkus Review. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Left Review Ltd., London, 1991
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Number 185, Jan-Feb 1991. 192 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text. ISSN: 0028-6060.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233993 ISBN 13: 9780853233992
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780853233992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, IL, 2005
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Winterhouse Studio (Art Direction); Peter De Sève (Cover Art) (illustratore). 93 pp. July-August 2005, Volume CLXXXVI (186), No. 4 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.