David rosoff (24 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,77
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,20
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,02
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new.New. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Feldheim 1984
- Rilegato
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Sl. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,90
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SAL. Condizione: Brand New. 11.75x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. Ercolini, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,49
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The dust jacket is creased and has some small tears all around the edges. The book is clean with no gift inscription or remarks. 201 pages with the index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or s…tated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Creation's journey : Native American identity and belief [a backward glimpse through the museum door -- Growing up Indian: Osage childhood, Giving thanks for what we have as Indians -- Visual prayers: The symbolism of feathers -- Vision and virtuosity: The legacy of baskets, Reading ledger art -- Across the generations: Native gold, Spanish gold -- Epilogue: Art through Indian eyes]
Hill, Richard W., Sr. (Tuscarora) ; Hill, Tom. (Seneca) ; National Museum of the American Indian (U.S.) ; Ashlie Payton, Eulalie Bonar, John Ewers, Dian Fraher, Cecile Ganteaume, Roger Gorman, David Heald, Duane King, Mary Jane Lenz, Ramiro Matos, Elizabeth McKean, Dorie Reents-Budet, Nancy Rosoff, Mari Kynn Salvador; artists, Ernest Spybuck, Maria Martinez, Alfonso Roybal, Fred Kabotie, Davin George, Mary Benson, Robert DAvidson,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press in association with the National Museum of the American Indian, Smithsonian Institution, 1994 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 57,84
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; 255 p. : ill. (some color.) ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 1560984538 (cloth : alk. paper); 9781560984535 (cloth : alk. paper); LCCN: 94-4757 ; LC: E98.A7; Dewey: 745/.089/97073; ; OCLC: 29910566 ; "Native American artists and academics discu…ss the connection of art objects to their rituals, stories, and spiritual beliefs. Drawing on the vast collections of the National Museum of the American Indian, Creation's Journey retells the story of native life from the Arctic to the Tierra del Fuego, and from childhood to old age. Using objects, historical photographs, and the voices of Native Americans past and present, the book reawakens our senses to values and traditions that once prevailed. 220 color and 120 duotone photos." ; Contents: Introduction: a backward glimpse through the museum door -- Growing up Indian: Osage childhood, Giving thanks for what we have as Indians -- Visual prayers: The symbolism of feathers -- Vision and virtuosity: The legacy of baskets, Reading ledger art -- Across the generations: Native gold, Spanish gold -- Epilogue: Art through Indian eyes. ; Published in conjunction with an exhibition held at the National Museum of the American Indian, New York City, Oct. 1994-Feb. 1997 ; "Tom Hill, a native of Upper Sandusky, is a veteran of the United States Marine Corps and a former board member of the Wyandot County Historical Society. He and his wife, Marnie, maintain a private collection of historical memorabilia and artifacts. Ashlie Payton, also a native of Upper Sandusky, is the curator of the Wyandot County Museum and a member of the 14th Ohio Volunteer Infantry, a Civil War reenactment group." ; "This inaugural exhibition features 165 major objects from the museum's permanent collection. The objects come from 200 different tribal groups from North, Central, and South America, dating from 3200 B.C. to the 20th century. Among the objects on view are Kiowa, Osage, and Yuma cradleboards; Sioux and Comanche dresses; and Potawatomi, Seminole, and Huichol dolls." ; "In [this] memorable book, Indian people use words, actions, and artifacts to represent themselves as fully human, free at last from the soul-cramping and spirit-reducing tests of authenticity and purity."-The New York Times Book Review; For the first Americans, a record of the past is written in the objects that were a part of daily life. Values, traditions, and beliefs are embodied in works of Native creativity, from children's toys to leaders' war shirts, and from Arctic kayaks to masks made by the people of Tierra del Fuego. Using objects from the museum's collection, historical photographs, and the voices of Native Americans past and present, Creation's Journey reawakens us to ways of life and thought that once prevailed in the Americas, and that are still observed in many Native homes and communities." ; FINE/FINE. Book.