Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0064916146 ISBN 13: 9780064916141
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. H5 - AN ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, wrinkling, chipping and few tears on on some edges and corners, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), tape stains on the front, back, and free endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. English Texts and Studies. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press (Liverpool English Texts and Studies), 1980
ISBN 10: 0853233535 ISBN 13: 9780853233534
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 212 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0853233535].
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2007
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 31, No. 3 (whole no. 374). Edited by Shiela Williams. Cover by Tor Lundvall. Includes "Doctor Muffet's Island" (novella) by Brian Stableford; "Breeze from the Stars" (novelette) by Mary Rosenblum; "Public Safety" (novelette) by Matthew Johnson; "The Lion' by Bruce McAllister; "The Sanguine" by Jim Grimsley; "Babel 3000" by Colin P. Davies; "Chainsaw on Hand" by Deborah Coates. Poetry: "Cat Spacesuit" by Ruth Berman; "Bottles" by Greg Beatty; "They Arrived" by Mark Rich. Departments: "Editorial: Alli/Tip and Me"; "Reflections: Jack Williamson" by Robert Silverberg; "Letters"; "On the net: The Living and the Dead" by James Patrick Kelly; "Science Fiction Soduku" by Sheryl Koler; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; 'The SF Conventional Calendar" by Edwin S. Strauss. Label removal rubs and ghosts; short creased tear with minor loss to rear cover foredge. Book.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1976
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Several small tears to d/j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0853233535 ISBN 13: 9780853233534
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. xi + 212pp. Some occasional light pencil underlining. Original green cloth. Cream d/w. lettered in green, some minor wear. ISBN 0853233535 US$7.
Editore: Liverpool University Press, London, UK, 1980
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, second impression. xii, 212pp. Olive green cloth-covered boards, gilt titles. 8vo. Cloth very slightly pushed at spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original matte dust wrapper, a little shelf worn and toned, gently bumped on extreme edges.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: University Press, Liverpool, 1980
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Very good tight condition, green boards, dustwrapper has little wear.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLiverpool University Press, 1976. Hardcover (clothbound). 22 x 14 cm. 212 pag. - VERY GOOD [Boeken over Boeken / Books on Books [Boeken over Boeken] ].