Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761845461 ISBN 13: 9780761845461
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606111485 ISBN 13: 9781606111482
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606111485 ISBN 13: 9781606111482
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742549232 ISBN 13: 9780742549234
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1966
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, bright text pages. Smudge on lower right corner of title page. Wraps have edge rubbing, light handling wear. Literary criticism focusing on various Medieval works, including Chaucer, Morte Arthure, Beowulf, and other authors and works. Contributors: John Nist, Rose A. Zimbardo, Edgar H. Duncan, Walter Scheps, Bernard S. Levy, J. B. Bessinger Jr., Albert C. Baugh, Larry D. Benson, George Clark, Robert T. Meyer, Hugh T. Keenan, Paul Beekman Taylor, Robert P. Creed, J. Edwin Whitesell, Fred C. Robinson, Edward B. Irving Jr., T. M. Pearce, Charles B. McClelland. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 190 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 12,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606111485 ISBN 13: 9781606111482
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606111485 ISBN 13: 9781606111482
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 282, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Three Against the Stars" (pt. 1 of 5) by Eric North. Includes "Lucky McNally" (novelet) by Richard Wormser; "Asylum" by Theodore Roscoe; "Mad Money" (pt. 2 of 5) by Norbert Davis; "Men of Daring: Arthur Menken - Millionaitre Lens Ace" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Dandy Boy" (novelet) by Robert Carse; "Round Trip" by Eustace Cockrell; "The Rogue" (pt. 4 of 5) by Richard Sale; "The Old Breed" by Bennett Foster; "Legends of the Legionaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Don't Bet on Frogs" by Emil Capper; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; creasing; stress tears; marginal corner losses to first two pages; a little less than standard wear and tear to edges. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancester, 1961
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloäußerlich etwas lädiert, sonst stabil, komplett - guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742549232 ISBN 13: 9780742549234
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1964
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hard cover brown cloth bds, Good, no dust jacket, bds bowed, contents clean and tight, one illustration neatly coloured in, one map has a blue biro edge in places, pge edge blocks marked with a black line block, neat name to ffep, pp32. Contents include: A Fishing Village on The Clyde; Grimsby Trawlers; A Sheep Farm in North Wales; A Dairy Farm in Somerset; Norwich - A Market Town; Fruit and Hop Growing In Kent. Includes lovely drawings, diagrams and graphs in b/w.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1964
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hard cover brown cloth bds with protective film, no dust jacket, lib. no. to spine, film splitting at top on both spine hinges, a little wrinkled at rear otherwise Good, contents clean and tight, leading pge edge block just tanning, school lib. docket holder to ffep. Contents include: A Fishing Village on The Clyde; Grimsby Trawlers; A Sheep Farm in North Wales; A Dairy Farm in Somerset; Norwich - A Market Town; Fruit and Hop Growing In Kent. Includes lovely drawings, diagrams and graphs in b/w.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742549224 ISBN 13: 9780742549227
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2009
ISBN 10: 1563479567 ISBN 13: 9781563479564
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 125,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 739 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2009
ISBN 10: 1563479567 ISBN 13: 9781563479564
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 174,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 739 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 186,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 257,89
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606111485 ISBN 13: 9781606111482
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: The Academy of American Poets, (New York, 1966
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 65pp. Edges lightly age-toned and bumped, near fine. Contributions by Robert M. Philmus, Margaret Edwards, Ron Loewinsohn, Priscilla Shames, James Reiss, Eric Felderman, Louise Gluck, Daniel Cassidy, Jr., Douglas L. Eichhorn, Paul W. Roewade, Joseph W. Survant, David Landon, Paul Brinkley-Rogers, Peter Welter, Helen Pringle, Anne Cleaves, David E. Cummings, William Pitt Root, Paul Oppenheimer, Shirley Kaufman, Stan Rice, DeWitt Beall, Jane Yolen, Gay Cothran, Kenneth Fields, Benito Cereno, John Peck, David Ransom, Tim Reynolds, L. Wittgenstein, Rodham Tulloss, McLister, Mary Maxwell Davis, Janis Adams, Roger H. Fogelman, Henry Taylor, Richard L. Pevear, Alexander Theroux, James Scay, Coburn Freer, E.G. Leimbacher, Frances McConnel, Susan Mitchell, David F.R. McGeary, Hunt Hawkins, and Patricia C. Smith.