Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1951
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Green cloth over boards, 220 pages, notes, index. Tanning pages, previous owner's name on the front pastedown. Light wear at the spine ends and corners of the jacket, price clipped.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Complete hinge split Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780192812469.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0192812467.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Great Britain, 1967
Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G. 1st Printing of the 1967 OUP 1st Edition Thus. Preface by Herbert Davis and David Woolley; edited by Davis. An ex-library copy, Book has some typical indicators: marked-out library name on top edge, evidences of nameplate/card pocket removal on ffep and tape removal on pastedowns, endpapers and Cover panels, and small mark-out on TOC. Book shows handling: is securely but loosely bound (no gutter splitting), has light soiling on rfep, TOC, 3pp of index and fore edge, discreet inking to 1p of TOC, and is uniformly age toned. Cover is bright, with sharp corners, mid shelving bumping to headband and tail, and clear, crisp and prominent gilt lettering on the spine. No Dust Jacket. (Please see Seller images). Pre-ISBN. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO APPROX 2.5# SHIPPING WEIGHT) WILL APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University press, 1967
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note some stock images show a jacket, this copy does NOT include a jacket. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. xxviii, 220 pp. Toned, sharp and clean otherwise.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, 1920
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Binding sound. Pages clean, off-white, with vertical creasing on last several pages. Wraps are lightly worn at spine with handling wear and soiling overall including small amount of writing on front, vertical crease on back. ; Contents: Sixteen engravings of winter scenes. Davis, The Removal of the North Sea Mine Barrage. Harris, Skiing Over the New Hampshire Hills. Gleason, inter Rambles in Thoreau's Country. Smith, Where the World Gets Its Oil. ; 10.0" tall; 103 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, 1920
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers soiled, worn at spine, with writing at top of front and small sticker remnant on top front corner. General handling wear. ; Contents: Davis, The removal of the North Sea mine barrage. Harris, Skiing over the New Hampshire hills. Gleason, Winter rambles in Thoreau's country. Smith, Where the world gets its oil. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 754 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild to moderate marking and tanning.
EUR 24,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. 1997. Paperback. "Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: edited by Herbert J. Davis and William D. Schulte. xxiv, 632 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Davis, Herbert J. Associated Names: Schulte, William D. Paperback. As new . 1st ed." Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law - Reference & Education - International,Subjects - Business, Finance & Law - Management - General,Subjects - Business, Finance & Law - Professio". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Great Britain, 1967
Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing of the 1967 UCPress 1st Edition thus, edited, with preface, introduction, textual notes and introductory notes for each play, by Herbert Davis. Book is straight, securely bound, fainly and uniformly age toned and, except for bookplate pasted to front pastedown, free of other markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, with some toning along the edges, sharp corners, gently bumped and rubbed headcap and tail, and crisply legible, clearly distinct gilt stamped lettering, design and artwork. (Please see Seller images). Pre-ISBN. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO SHIPPING WEIGHT) MAY APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Great Britain, 1967
Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. VG / VG+. 1st Printing of the 1967 Oxford 1st Edition thus, edited by Herbert Davis and preface by Davis and David Woolley. Although there is some looseness, Book remains straight, square, securely bound and free of markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners and joints, straight head, tail, spine, hinges and edges, and boldly legible, crisply distinct lettering and design. Dust Jacket is clipped at lower corner of front flap, encased in protective mylar and mildly age toned, with curling at tops of flaps and rubbing along wraps the only other discernible flaws. (Please see Seller images). Pre-ISBN. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO APPROX 2.5# SHIPPING WEIGHT) WILL APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 1997. Paperback. "Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: edited by Herbert J. Davis and William D. Schulte. xxiv, 632 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Davis, Herbert J. Associated Names: Schulte, William D. Paperback. As new . 1st ed." Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law - Reference & Education - International,Subjects - Business, Finance & Law - Management - General,Subjects - Business, Finance & Law - Professio". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, 1967
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy, but for rubbing to covers. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy, but for rubbing to covers. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 754 pages. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 21,05
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1951
ISBN 10: 0631002502 ISBN 13: 9780631002505
Prima edizione
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE. First Edition. 243pp. B/W frontispiece facsimile from 'An Enquiry'. Presumed US First edition, printed from UK sheets. Blue paper-over-board hard covers with navy stamped spine lettering. Very clean, sharp copy with like DJ.
EUR 25,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basil Blackwell / Shakespeare Head Press, Oxford, 1951
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 31,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. A little shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Owner name and address on front end paper. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. Index. xxxvi, 252 pp. Top edge gilt.
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1951
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1951, 220pp, illus., light shlefwear, owner's name to fep, light foxing to eps, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Oxford University Press, 1967. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xxx,682pp, frontis. A little spotted and bumped, d/j lamination removed. A fair copy. /0.9uk.
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1951
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Green cloth hard covers in dust jacket. Moderate handling wear to jacket, with spine darkened. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Appendixes, textual notes, index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Illustrated. xxxvi,252pp.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 26-1, 1967
Da: Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Regno Unito
EUR 13,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+.