Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Word Music, Waco, TX, 1998
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Purple and tan pictorial stapled soft cover with white lettering on front, cover shows slight creasing and shelf wear. Binding and interior excellent, pages white and clean, no markings. 141 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Editore: Word Music, Waco, Texas, 1998
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. some light edge rubbing on covers. 141 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 1,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. >>> ACE Books # G-560 = PBO (Paperback Original) *** BASED on the Classic 1964-1968 MGM-Arena TV Series with; Robert Vaughn as Napoleon Solo, David McCallum as Illya Kutyakin, Leo G. Caroll as Mr Alexander Waverly, & Barbara Moore as Lisa Rogers; The Super Agents of UNCLE (United Netword Command & Law Enforcement) vs the international crime syndicate THRUSH; Classic SPY Spoof parody series; "The U.N.C.L.E. files could tell nothing about him except for that code name. He could be anyone - a cab driver, a storekeeper . ANYONE! And he might be anywhere in the United States. But whoever or wherever he was, U.N.C.L.E. had to find him - because he controlled a secret that had the world at his mercy!" >> Spine slant; cover creasing; pen to interior front cover, minor paper pull to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. >>> ACE Books # G-560 = PBO (Paperback Original) *** BASED on the Classic 1964-1968 MGM-Arena TV Series with; Robert Vaughn as Napoleon Solo, David McCallum as Illya Kutyakin, Leo G. Caroll as Mr Alexander Waverly, & Barbara Moore as Lisa Rogers; The Super Agents of UNCLE (United Netword Command & Law Enforcement) vs the international crime syndicate THRUSH; Classic SPY Spoof parody series; "The U.N.C.L.E. files could tell nothing about him except for that code name. He could be anyone - a cab driver, a storekeeper . ANYONE! And he might be anywhere in the United States. But whoever or wherever he was, U.N.C.L.E. had to find him - because he controlled a secret that had the world at his mercy!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. >>> ACE Books # G-560 = PBO (Paperback Original) *** BASED on the Classic 1964-1968 MGM-Arena TV Series with; Robert Vaughn as Napoleon Solo, David McCallum as Illya Kutyakin, Leo G. Caroll as Mr Alexander Waverly, & Barbara Moore as Lisa Rogers; The Super Agents of UNCLE (United Netword Command & Law Enforcement) vs the international crime syndicate THRUSH; Classic SPY Spoof parody series; "The U.N.C.L.E. files could tell nothing about him except for that code name. He could be anyone - a cab driver, a storekeeper . ANYONE! And he might be anywhere in the United States. But whoever or wherever he was, U.N.C.L.E. had to find him - because he controlled a secret that had the world at his mercy!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., USA, 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. >>> ACE Books # G-560 = PBO (Paperback Original) *** BASED on the Classic 1964-1968 MGM-Arena TV Series with; Robert Vaughn as Napoleon Solo, David McCallum as Illya Kutyakin, Leo G. Caroll as Mr Alexander Waverly, & Barbara Moore as Lisa Rogers; The Super Agents of UNCLE (United Netword Command & Law Enforcement) vs the international crime syndicate THRUSH; Classic SPY Spoof parody series; "The U.N.C.L.E. files could tell nothing about him except for that code name. He could be anyone - a cab driver, a storekeeper . ANYONE! And he might be anywhere in the United States. But whoever or wherever he was, U.N.C.L.E. had to find him - because he controlled a secret that had the world at his mercy!" >> Cover creasing & scuffing; red marker to front end page; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. >>> ACE Books # G-560 = PBO (Paperback Original) *** BASED on the Classic 1964-1968 MGM-Arena TV Series with; Robert Vaughn as Napoleon Solo, David McCallum as Illya Kutyakin, Leo G. Caroll as Mr Alexander Waverly, & Barbara Moore as Lisa Rogers; The Super Agents of UNCLE (United Netword Command & Law Enforcement) vs the international crime syndicate THRUSH; Classic SPY Spoof parody series; "The U.N.C.L.E. files could tell nothing about him except for that code name. He could be anyone - a cab driver, a storekeeper . ANYONE! And he might be anywhere in the United States. But whoever or wherever he was, U.N.C.L.E. had to find him - because he controlled a secret that had the world at his mercy!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.