Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Publishing January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover used.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 231 pages with dustjacket in very good condition. The dark road to the Whitehouse. Examine in detail the strategies she is taking to get there.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Printing. 231 pages. Illustrated. Comments by author Paul Johnson on the back cover: "Bob Tyrrell knows more about the dark side of the Clintons than does any other writer. He has spent years digging out their lies and dishonesties, large and small. His book on Mrs. Clinton will show that she is by far the more sinister and dangerous of the couple. It will be a major exercise in the study of political deceit.". Truth About Hillary Clinton.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First-hand reporting and revelations of recent behind the scenes maneuverings that shows the reality between her carefully crafted image. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Publishing, Inc. February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Publishing, Inc. February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Dustjacket is rubbed.;
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Forge Press, Port Orchard, WA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1729445810 ISBN 13: 9781729445815
Da: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Blue Forge Press, 2018. Softcover. Condition: AS NEW. 1st Edition. Inscribed by one of the authors. "NEW" condition. Seller Inventory# 16M022.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Rear panel shows a little shelf rub, otherwise as new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Feb, 1979 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- F. Paul Wilson / Larry Niven / Mary W. Stanton / Mark J. McGarry / Leah Palmer / Barry B. Longyear / Noah Ward / Isaac Asimov / Frederick Longbeard / Keith Davis / Jo Clayton . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Davis, Rob (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0895260670 ISBN 13: 9780895260673
Da: EZReading, Livingston, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.