Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Book from the collection of poet Paul Grant. (poems, poetry).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press (edition First Edition, First Printing), 2000
ISBN 10: 0929398106 ISBN 13: 9780929398105
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0929398106 ISBN 13: 9780929398105
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press September 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0300024819 ISBN 13: 9780300024814
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A Fine copy in like dustjacket.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bridge, Oak Park, 1997
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Oak Park: The Bridge. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Trade sized paperback format [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 160 pages. Near Fine or better copy. clphE.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Yale University Press September 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 80 pages. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Crease to rear dust jacket flap, otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 466860.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of North Texas, Denton, Texas, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0929398106 ISBN 13: 9780929398105
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Fine. poetry by RS Gwynn, Jan Epton Seale, Naomi Shihab Nye, William Virgil Davis, 128pgs, Texas Poets No.2, beautiful copy.
Editore: 1980 Yale University Press First Simultaneous Paperback Edition, 1980
Da: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Near Fine in wraps gently rubbed. Bright, snug & unmarked. Review Copy with publisher's notice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lamar University Literary Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991107462 ISBN 13: 9780991107469
Da: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condizione: New. Lamar University Literary Press. New. Lamar University Literary Press, Paperback, 2014, Book Condition: New. The writing in this remarkable collection makes such masterful use of bones as metaphor that the book reads as much like a single long poem as it does a bringing together of individual lyrics. Open the book anywhere and enjoy a small gem of poetry, or read the whole book-even in a single sitting-and enjoy a moving and brilliant long poem. . 2014. TRADE PAPERBACK.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn/toned/soiled in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0929398106 ISBN 13: 9780929398105
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Yale, 1980, 1980
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Foreword by Richard Hugo. Fine bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout.
Editore: Yale, 1980, 1980
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Foreword by Richard Howard. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 75. Fine bright stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition, paperback issue. Remainder marks on top and bottom edges. Mild shelf wear. Very slight creasing to wraps. Pages clean save slight toning. Binding secure.
Editore: Yale University Press 1980, 1980
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-300-02503-3. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for price blacked out on back cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Editore: Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1972
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], saddle-stapled, Near fine with light wear. 801.
Editore: Faculty of La Salle University, Philadelphia, 1994
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Very Good. David McShane (cover) (illustratore). First Edition. Philadelphia: Faculty of La Salle University. 1994. First Edition Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 64 pages. Mailing label else VG+ copy creasing along a portion of the fore-edge of the rear cover whbx 17.
Editore: Yale University Press, 1980
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a near fine++ jacket/brodart covered, First Edition. Jacket has a very short closed tear. Otherwise, this is a very nice, clean and bright copy. = WE SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 32 YEARS.
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Yale University Press; New Haven, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition. A Very Good, blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, some sunning along board and spine edges, top text block edge a bit dusty, some age toning to pages, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, bit of scattered foxing to panels and flaps and verso, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 62pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1980
ISBN 10: 0300025033 ISBN 13: 9780300025033
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Simultaneous paperback issue of this collection of poems which is part of the Yale Series of Younger Poets. Includes a foreword by Richard Hugo. An about very good copy in wrappers with some foxing and wear. Signed and nicely inscribed by Davis on the front free endpaper to poet Linda Pastan. A nice association copy. Signed.
EUR 14,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0929398106 ISBN 13: 9780929398105
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1980
ISBN 10: 0300025033 ISBN 13: 9780300025033
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition, paperback issue. Small octavo, wrappers. Spine a little sunned, else fine copy. Volume 75 of the Yale Series of Younger Poets.