Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition), 2022
ISBN 10: 1956801006 ISBN 13: 9781956801002
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Edition, New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition), 2022
ISBN 10: 1956801006 ISBN 13: 9781956801002
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Fourth Edition, New edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition . 2nd edition 2007, volume 1. Publication of 378 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. There is a small tippex mark on the front free endpaper page. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Uitg. de Toorts
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalflinnen. Condizione: Boek goed. Zonder jaar (vermoedelijk 1945) 64 pp. Teksten met notenschrift. Versieringen van Frans Mandos Tzn Met enkele bibl. stempeltjes op de titelpagina (verwijderd).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Bird Book Publishing, Westville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0620214384 ISBN 13: 9780620214384
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Shirley, Rex. M.; de Klerk, Karen (illustratore). First Edition. The pupose of this book is to provide a practical guide to the wonderful hobby of birdkeeping. pages xiv plus 262 with illustrations and 8 colour plates of multiple images. Unused stock in new condition. (WY-Wa). Editors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South Africa: Juta & Co Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0702138282 ISBN 13: 9780702138287
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are creased and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed and worn.Some annotating.Well bound. EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Bird Book Publishing, Westville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0620214384 ISBN 13: 9780620214384
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Shirley, Rex. M.; de Klerk, Karen (illustratore). First Edition. The pupose of this book is to provide a practical guide to the wonderful hobby of birdkeeping. pages xiv plus 262 with illustrations and 8 colour plates of multiple images. Unused stock in new condition. (4C). Editors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Bird Book Publishing, Westville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0620214384 ISBN 13: 9780620214384
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Shirley, Rex. M.; de Klerk, Karen (illustratore). First Edition. The pupose of this book is to provide a practical guide to the wonderful hobby of birdkeeping. pages xiv plus 262 with illustrations and 8 colour plates of multiple images. Unused stock in new condition. (4C). Editors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Bird Book Publishing, Westville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0620214384 ISBN 13: 9780620214384
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Shirley, Rex. M.; de Klerk, Karen (illustratore). First Edition. The pupose of this book is to provide a practical guide to the wonderful hobby of birdkeeping. pages xiv plus 262 with illustrations and 8 colour plates of multiple images. Unused stock in new condition. (4C). Editors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Bird Book Publishing, Westville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0620214384 ISBN 13: 9780620214384
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Shirley, Rex. M.; de Klerk, Karen (illustratore). First Edition. The pupose of this book is to provide a practical guide to the wonderful hobby of birdkeeping. pages xiv plus 262 with illustrations and 8 colour plates of multiple images. Unused stock in new condition. (4C).
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 53,45
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Antwerpen & Apeldoorn : MAKLU ; Amsterdam : Gemeenschappelijke Medische Dienst, 1990. Paperback. 176 pp. (Menselijke schade ; 16). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789062152179. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 ned. recht.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Ede / Antwerpen, Zomer & Keuning, 1985
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 216 Seiten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (28 c 38 cm), gut erhalten. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2195.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEde & Antwerpen, Zomer & Keuning, [1985]. 215 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (green faux leather, gilt lettered on spine), d./j. Sm. folio.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160775427 ISBN 13: 9781160775427
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 26,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
ISBN 10: 9062151779 ISBN 13: 9789062151776
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Antwerpen ; Apeldoorn : MAKLU, 1988. Paperback. 138 pp. (Menselijke schade ; 12). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789062151776. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 ned. recht.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 144,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 144,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 160,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 133,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Anderes Cover.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Ede/Antwerpen, Zomer en Keuning, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 9021050323 ISBN 13: 9789021050324
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28 x 38, 216 pages, 50 cartes en couleurs (50 color maps), reliure d'édition skivertex + jaquette rempliée (hardcover + dustjacket), très bon état (very fine condition). Livre en néerlandais.
EUR 155,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Peter Maitlis is Professor Emeritus of Inorganic Chemistry at the University of Sheffield. His researches are concerned with the interactionof organic molecules with metals, where he is currently developing a closer understanding of heterogeneously catalyze.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 180,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.