De lint robert (66 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1993
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Featured are Paperjack by Charles De Lint (novelet), Justice by Elizabeth Hand (novelet), The Woman in the Painting by Lisa Goldstein (short story), The Folks by Michael Cassutt (short story), As Wise As Serpents by Stephen Dedman (short story), Catch the Wotani by Michael Armstrong… (short story), Eidelman's Machine by Dale Bailey (short story) and Night Vision by Robert Frazier (short story).

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Sixth Annual Collection
Ellen Datlow [Editor]; Terri Windling [Editor]; Thomas Canty [Illustrator]; Emma Bull [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Neil Gaiman [Collaborator]; Midori Snyder [Collaborator]; Harlan Ellison, Lisa Tuttle [Collaborator]; Gene Wolfe, Peter Straub [Collaborator]; Robert Silverberg, Steve Ranic Tem [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST AUGUST 1993, COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 519 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE CORNER WEAR. FANTASY. 6.25" X 9.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Thomas Canty (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. 10 pages of B&W illustrations. Trapped within the confines of a multi-leveled prison in a world of no reason. Clive Folliot and his fellow captives face a new death daily. Clive must find the inscrutable masters of the dungeon by fighting through the undercity. We…ar at edges, spine creased, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". Cover Art Robert Gould (illustratore). PAPERBACK.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. 10 pages of B&W illustrations. Trapped within the confines of a multi-leveled prison in a world of no reason. Clive Folliot and his fellow captives face a new death daily. Clive must splits his party to search for a way out of this strange place, doubling their ch…ance of sucess. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". Cover Art Robert Gould (illustratore). PAPERBACK.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,21
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: nf. robert Gould (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,21
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: nf. robert Gould (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Paperjack by Charles De Lint (novelet), Justice by Elizabeth Hand (novelet), The Woman in the Painting by Lisa Goldstein (short story), The Folks by Michael Cassutt (short story), A…s Wise As Serpents by Stephen Dedman (short story), Catch the Wotani by Michael Armstrong (short story), Eidelman's Machine by Dale Bailey (short story) and Night Vision by Robert Frazier (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are: The Stone Garden by Mary Rosenblum (novelette), The Stone Drum by Charles de Lint (novelette), Render unto Caesar by Maureen F McHugh (novelette), Suppl…y Run by AJ Austin (short story) Wrestling with the Demon by Steve Carper (short story), The Death of the Master Cannoneer by Bruce Bethke and Phillip C Jennings (short story), Atlas of Eight a.m. by Tim Sullivan (short story), Mahout by Jeff VanderMeer (short story), Just Drive, She Said by Richard Paul Russo (short story), The Last Nightfall by Ashley J Hastings (poetry), Silicon Guests by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Presence of Ghost Doublets of Coded Neuronal Patterns by Robert Frazier (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Eos, New York 2001
Serie: Year's Best Fantasy, Libro 5 di 5. Libro 5 di 5 - Year's Best Fantasy
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. NY, Eos, 2001 First paperback edition. 492-page mass market paperback. Edited by David G. Hartwell with stories by Brian Stableford, George R.R. Martin, Charles de Lint, Robert Sheckley, and others. A very good plus copy with light wear and readers creases, tight clean c…opy. See Photos 5/2. Cover art by Paul Youll (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. [New York]: A Roc Book [1990]. Near Fine. 1992. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 0451450485 . First edition thus. "19 original tales by the masters of terror". 386 pages. Otherwise Fine with light age toning to margins. See photos clph.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction. July, 2000. (Volume 99, Number 1)
Amy Sterling Casil; Robert Reed; Dale Bailey; Robert Sheckley; M. Rickert; Brian Stableford; Rick Wilber; Nancy Etchemendy; Charles de Lint; James Sallis; Paul Di Filippo; Gregory Benford; David Langford
Editore: Mercury Press 2000
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear, mailing label, lightly tanned pages.
Altre immaginiThe Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Third Annual Collection The Photos in this listing are of the book that is offered for sale
Datlow, Ellen and Terri Windling (editor); Greg Bear, Edward Bryant, Emma Bull, Pat Cadigan, Jonathan Carroll, Joe R. Lansdale, Tanith Lee, Robert R. McCammon, Bruce Sterling, Jane Yolen, Charles de Lint, Dan Simmons, et al
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. New York: St. Martin's Press 1990. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 031204450X . First printing thus. "Over 200,00 words of the finest fantasy and horror fiction". Pictorial wrappers, 563+ pages. Near fine with a small crease to the rear cover. clph.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gould, Robert (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Pocket Books paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories from The Horror Writers of America about vampires. Featured are The Miracle Mile by Robert R. McCammon, Dancing Nitely by Nancy A. Collins, Stoker's Mistress by Clint Collins, Does the Blood… Line Run on Time? by Sidney Williams and Robert Petitt, Red Eve by Al Sarrantonio, We Are Dead Together by Charles de Lint, Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage by Chet Williamson, Advocates by Suzy McKee Charnas, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Special by Richard Laymond, Herrenrasse by J.N. Williamson, Duty by Ed Gorman, Midnight Sun by Brian Hodge, A Bloodsucker by David N Meyer III, Prodigal Sun by Thomas F. Monteleone, There Are No Nightclubs in East Palo Alto by Clifford V Brooks, Juice by Lisa W. Cantrell and Behind Enemy Lines by Dan Perez. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.

Philip Jose Farmer's The Dungeon.
Charles De Lint ; Richard A. Lupoff ; [foreword By Philip Jose Farmer] ; Artwork By Robert Gould.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ibooks, New York 2003
Serie: The Dungeon, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Dungeon
- Brossura
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, CanadaDragonfly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 12,57 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. Robert Gould (illustratore).
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. No HC was done. Reading creases o/w nice. Robert Gould (illustratore).
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction March/April 2012 (The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Book 122)
Cowdrey, Albert E.; Beagle, Peter S.; Reed, Robert; Bowes, Richard; Landis, Geoffrey; Friedman, C. S.; de Lint, Charles; Van Gelder, Gordon; McMullen, Sean; Blumlein, Michael
Editore: Spilogale, Inc. 2012
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,07
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKindle Edition. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. Robert Gould (illustratore).
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. No HC was done. Reading creases o/w nice. Robert Gould (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, CanadaAb Astra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,59
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. The book has been read and is in good readable condition with visible wear on the cover and possibly some noticeable writing on the pages. Possible book foxing.
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. No HC was done. Reading creases o/w nice. Robert Gould (illustratore).
Editore: Bantam 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Philip Jose Farmer's the Dungeon Volume 3. A Paperback Original. Robert Gould (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Arlingont Hts.: Dark Harvest. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket 310 pages, Edited by Ed Gorman and Martin H. Greenberg with stories by F. Paul Wilson, James Kisner, Richard Laymon, Rex Miller, Robert R. McCammon, Max Allan Collins, John Coyne…, J. N. Williamson, Al Sarrantonio, Charles de Lint, Dean R. Koontz, Joe R. Lansdale and others. Illustrated by Paul Sonju. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. See Photos Clph E. Paul Sonju (illustratore).

Editore: Meckler Corporation, Westport 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleissuemagazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Westport: Meckler Corporation. . 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 66 pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some creasing] with mailing label affixed to the rear cover. mag25.

Pulphouse A Fiction Magazine Volume 1 No. 7, November 29 1991
J. N. Williamson, Esther M. Friesner, Ron Goulart, Charles de Lint, S. P. Somtow, Robert Sheckley, Spider & Jeanne Robinson, Mike Resnick, Michael Bishop, Bruce Taylor, Geoffrey A. Landis
Editore: Pulphouse Publishing Inc, Eugene 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Collects both fiction and non-fiction. Oversize [about 8.25" x 10.5"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 64 pages, illustrated. Very good with creasing to top corners and light wear. bx119.