Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burke Publishing Co., London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0222973234 ISBN 13: 9780222973238
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Fine in None jacket This lovely book lacks a jacket, but is otherwise terrific, bright and tight. The illustrator is not credited, which is most aggravating, since the illustrations (both full color plates and wonderful little ink drawings in true arts and crafts style) add greatly to the book. The publication date is given as 1968, but I suspect this is a later printing (1968 is very early for an ISBN number! ) The basic Arthurian legends are included, along with several lesser-known Welsh and Scottish tales.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Ed. Fernand Nathan, 1939
Da: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, Svizzera
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Couverture cartonnée, 159 p., illustré de 148 photographies en n/b., quelques croix en marge. 16x21 cm, 530 gr. réf. S020441.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, 1963
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good. Corner bump. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: World Publishing, U.S., 1968
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Henri Dimpre, et al (illustratore). First edition in English. Translated and adapted by Caroline Moorehead from two French books published in 1940 and 1963. A title in the Holly Books series of Myths and Legends, with each volume devoted to stories from a single country or single period in history. This is basically a book of Arthurian legends - the first ten chapters being "Stories of King Arthur and his Knights of the Round Table", followed by a few chapters on Welsh and Scottish stories. There are six color plates and some small black & white drawings by Henri Dimpre, Gaston de Sainte-Croix and Clifton Dey. Nice cloth boards (French blue, appropriately!). A fine copy in very good dust jacket indeed, price-clipped and with minor wear at top of spine.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorelié, cartonnage éditeur, 158 pages, orné de 148 photographies dans le texte ; couverture illustrée d'une photo en couleurs, contrecollée. in-8 Quelques petites épidermures et taches sur les plats, légères annotations indicatives au crayon de bois, intérieur frais.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First. 12mo. Cream slightly grubby cover, w v minor wear to edges and corners. Seine illust on cover. internally clean. text in French. Book.
EUR 15,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Fernand Nathan Editeur, Paris, 1948
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorelié, cartonnage éditeur, 159 pages, orné de 148 photographies dans le texte ; couverture illustrée d'une photo en couleurs, contrecollée. in-8 Plats faiblement tachés, sinon très bon état.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Editeur, 1955
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1955. No edition remarks. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Two-colour plates. In French. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1947 / 255 pages. Relié. Editions Nathan. Français Reliure légèrement déboitée. Couverture présentant des frottements d'usage, intérieur très frais sans rousseur. Bon état.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, 1958
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Relié, 249 pages, paru en 1958 chez Fernand Nathan, livre en bon état général, marques d'usages prononcées.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1948 / 250 pages. Relié. Editions Nathan. Français Couverture très légèrement frottée, intérieur frais sans rousseur. Bon état.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en un mundo de aventuras marítimas con 'Leyendas del Mar y de los Marinos', una colección de relatos cautivadores de Ch. Quinel y A. de Montgon. Esta edición de 1987, publicada por Juan Granica, te transportará a través de historias de marinos y leyendas oceánicas. Con 159 páginas de emocionantes narraciones, este libro de tapa blanda es una joya literaria para los amantes del mar y las historias clásicas. EAN: 9788475771564 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Leyendas del mar y de los marinos Autor: Ch. Quinel| A. de Montgon Editorial: Juan Granica Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 159 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1947
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. KUHN-REGNIER, Joseph (illustratore). 7ème Édition. 252 pages, dans la "Collection des contes et légendes de tous les pays". Illustrations en noir et blanc ou en bichromie par Joseph Kuhn-Régnier. 252 p. Livre.
Editore: Fernand Nathan 0, Paris
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. 232 pages, dans la "Collection des contes et légendes de tous les pays". Illustrations en noir et blanc ou en bichromie. 252 p. Livre.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. In-8, relié, Bon Etat, petit manque au dos.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Paris, France, 1958
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Kuhn-Régnier (illustratore). Text in FRENCH, gilt lettering and horizontal lines, green boards with black, white and green designs.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFernand Nathan 1948 couverture carton. Frottements usures livre en parfait état.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Romerman Ediciones, colección ''Cuentos y leyendas de todos los países'', S. Cruz de Tenerife, 1968
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDura. Condizione: Buen estado. Deliciosas ilustraciones en b/n y a todo color de René Péron. Traducción de María Lyda. (illustratore). Cubierta deslucida, con una pequeña falta en el borde. Interior bien conservado.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fernand Nathan, 1940
Da: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOficial. Condizione: Bon état. 253pp.
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1933, 1939, 3rd edition, in FRENCH, PAPERBOUND, (VG),, 1939
Da: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, U.S.A.
Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1933, 1939, 3rd edition, in FRENCH, 190 pages, bibliography, b&w illustrations by De Lelec, 5-1/2"x 7-3/8", cream PAPERBOUND, light edge wear, a little light cover soil, one 1/2" tear top front cover near spine, former owner's coat of arms stamped on half title page, pages beginning to yellow around edges, otherwise contents clean and tight, book very good (VG) 1311 [As90EC].
Editore: Nathan Fernand
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Paris, Nathan, 1948, In-8°, 159 pages, 1948
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1934
Da: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOficial. Condizione: Parfait état. 190pp.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1936
Da: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartonné. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Pierre Courtois (illustratore). 188 p., dessins n/b., qq. pl. coul. Couverture légèrement tachée Inv. 31410.