Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, division of The Putnam Publishing Group/New York,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0448102803 ISBN 13: 9780448102801
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, fine book condition, unpaged, 8 x 8 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap of The Putnam Publishing Group/New York, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0448189755 ISBN 13: 9780448189758
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, unpaged, 8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Bethel, Deborah (illustratore). Edges rubbed, corner creased. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers (edition Illustrated), 2001
ISBN 10: 0820444383 ISBN 13: 9780820444383
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: University of Illinois, Graduate School of Library & Information Science, 1985, Champaign, IL, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0878450726 ISBN 13: 9780878450725
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: Fine. Hb. Fine. ISBN:0-87845-072-6. 121pp. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1857034015 ISBN 13: 9781857034011
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820444383 ISBN 13: 9780820444383
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820444383 ISBN 13: 9780820444383
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Editore: University of Utah, 2000
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 258 pgs. Near fine+ with very minimal wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1995
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Editore: Warner Home Video 2000-04-11 00:00:00, 2000
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Peter Lang Publishing, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor scuffing on cover.
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very light wear at tips, four inch crease across back bottom cover tip, otherwise looking as new, with clean pages and tight binding.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ricketts, Deborah (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: Hieronymous Tuesday Press, Berkeley, 1981
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good +, lightly bumped at base of spine. Hieronymous Tuesday Press (Berkeley) , 1981, paperback, no edition stated, NAP, orange wraps. 86 pages, inmarked. Poets include: Kaela Petrov-Levine, Jana Salmon-Heyneman, Douglas Michael Massing, Alice Connelly Nagle, Merilyn Lipkin Weiss, Anne Ziebur, Deborah Segal, Marilynn Talal, Sharon Rose Cheadle, Rita Cummings Shaber, Lillian S. Robinson, John Oliver Simon, POETRY [dp50 0818]. ; DPEC S POE; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 86 pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190056908 ISBN 13: 9780190056902
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190056908 ISBN 13: 9780190056902
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Weldon Owen Production, (San Francisco), 2001
ISBN 10: 1892374374 ISBN 13: 9781892374370
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 320pp. Spine slightly cocked, corners lightly bumped, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with short tear on bottom corner on rear panel.
EUR 41,31
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.