Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Signed. inscribed by the author Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Defourneaux on copyright page.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. (world war 2, ww2, intelligence service, biography).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804710295 ISBN 13: 9780804710299
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover is worn with peeling. Pages are sunned. Item has staining and highlighting. Paperback.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804710295 ISBN 13: 9780804710299
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by Rene J. Defourneaux on front end page. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804710295 ISBN 13: 9780804710299
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minimal wear. Spine faded. D14.
Editore: Indiana Creative Arts, Indianapolis, IN, 1997
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), inscribed by the author, light bumps to bottom corner and top of spine, slight lean, few light creases, otherwise solid, a VG copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 004946003X ISBN 13: 9780049460034
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. First Edition. Hardcover without dust jacket, 256 pages, plus black-and-white photographs; very gently used, tight in binding, hardly a trace of shelf wear other than gentle bumps to spine ends, two handwritten personal library labels on the spine, bookstore stamp on free front endpaper, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our listings for Amarie Dennis' extremely scarce Philip III: The Shadow of a King, and for Maurice Ashley's The Age of Absolutism 1648-1775, and for South from the Spanish Main: South America Seen Through the Eyes of its Discoverers, and for J. A. C. Hugill's No Peace Without Spain, and this, just in, a magnificent Folio Society AS NEW 3-Volume Set in Slipcase: Empires of Early Latin America (The Maya, The Aztecs, The Incas).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana Creative Arts, Indianapolis, 1997
ISBN 10: 0966620801 ISBN 13: 9780966620801
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Presentation copy: "To Ed Coffman with my best wishes Rene J. Defourneaux. (signed on the title page). Dr. Coffman is a noted military historian and author. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. The rear cover is creased at the corner and the edges are rubbed. Very good condition. Dr. Coffman as noted in pencil at the bottom of the rear fly-leaf when he purchased the book. ; Black-and-white photographs; 8vo.; vii, 389 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804710295 ISBN 13: 9780804710299
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Indiana Creative Arts
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on copyright page. Cover bowed. Red mark on page edges. Shelf worn. Page corner curling. (wwii, covert ops, history).
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: D'occasion - Très bon état. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804710295 ISBN 13: 9780804710299
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1988 Edition.
Editore: Cercle Historia, 1967
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Cercle Historia, 1967. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Hachette, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 15,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:004946003X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana Creative Arts, Indianapolis, IN, 2003
ISBN 10: 0966620801 ISBN 13: 9780966620801
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for rubbing and minor corner/edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Author has signed title page. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Signed (and inscribed) by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).