Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891843176 ISBN 13: 9781891843174
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Brian J Deller Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 8460796175 ISBN 13: 9788460796176
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.5 X 1.5 X 9.75 inches; 928 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independent Curators International New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0916365689 ISBN 13: 9780916365684
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
136 pp.; 27.8 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Jewish Museum San Francisco, San Francisco, March 7 - June 27, 2004. Traveled to Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, July 24 - October 3, 2004 and Contemporary Art Center of Virginia, Virginia Beach, June 9 - September 4, 2005. Curated and with an introduction by John Baldessari and Meg Cranston. Essay by Thomas McEvilley. Artists included: Reverend Ethan Acres, Jo Harvey Allen, Terry Allen, Eleanor Antin, Brienne Arrington, David Askevold, Lillian Ball, Cindy Bernard, Andrea Bowers, Delia Brown, Edgar Bryan, Angela Bulloch, Chris Burden, Mary Ellen Carroll, Erin Cosgrove, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Sam Durrant, Jimmie Durham, Nicole Eisenman, Katharina Fritsch, Jonathan Furmanski, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Liam Gillick, James Gobel, Jack Goldstein, Scott Grieger, Andreas Gursky, James Hayward, Micol Hebron, Damien Hirst, Rebecca Horn, Darcy Huebler, Christian Jankowski, Larry Johnson, Mike Kelley, Marky Kelly, Martin Kersels, Nicholas Kersulis, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Norm Laich, Liz Larner, Louise Lawler, Barry Le Va, William Leavitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Jen Liu, Thomas Locher, Daria Martin, T. Kelly Mason, Rita McBride, Paul McCarthy, Carlos Mollura, JP Munro, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Niebuhr, Leonard Nimoy, Albert Oehlen, Catherine Opie, Tony Oursler, Jorge Pardo, Simon Patterson, Hirsch Perlman, Luciano Perna, Renée Petropoulos, Raymond Pettibon, Paul Pfeiffer, Nicolette Pot, Richard Prince, Rob Pruitt and Jonathan Horowitz, David Reed, Victoria Reynolds, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Nancy Rubins, Glen Walter Rubsamen, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Pauline Stella Sanchez, Kim Schoenstadt, Jim Shaw, Gary Simmons, Alexis Smith, Yutaka Sone, Thaddeus Strode, Diana Thater, Mungo Thomson, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson in collaboration with Helena Jonsdottir, Jeffrey Vallance, John Waters, Marner Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Benjamin Weissman, James Welling, Eric Wesley, John Wesley, Franz West, and Chris Wilder. Includes an index of artists. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover corners and dust soiling to text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and some annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 131 Deutsch 600g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Apex Press, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1891843176 ISBN 13: 9781891843174
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 227 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brian J Deller Publishing, Spain, Marbella, 2008
ISBN 10: 8461192788 ISBN 13: 9788461192786
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Fine trade paperback, clean and unmarked.
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: NEW. 1st Edition. 8vo in colour printed stiff card covers, 100pp on various types of paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
EUR 29,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788126528936.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 76,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 80,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 83,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 87,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Springhead Books, Rochester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 89,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Containing colour images, this book brings together a variety of early projects of a differing scale - from an early exhibition in his parents' house to Acid Brass, the recording and collaboration with a brass band playing Acid House anthems. 94 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 17 cm. Edition of 2000 copies. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20269362: 1979. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 8 PAGES - texte sur deux colonnes, en allemand et anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 89,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Small 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 94pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc, with text printed in a small typefont. Scarce . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves). An excellent copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INST OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0780353862 ISBN 13: 9780780353862
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 944 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Electrical Engineering Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals Commercial applications of speech processing and recognition are fast becoming a growth industry that will shape the next decade. Now students and practicing engineers of signal processing can find in a single volume the fundamentals essential to understanding this rapidly developing field. IEEE Press is pleased to publish a classic reissue of Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals. Specially featured in this reissue is the addition of valuable World Wide Web links to the latest speech data references. This landmark book offers a balanced discussion of both the mathematical theory of digital speech signal processing and critical contemporary applications. The authors provide a comprehensive view of all major modern speech processing areas: speech production physiology and modeling, signal analysis techniques, coding, enhancement, quality assessment, and recognition. You will learn the principles needed to understand advanced technologies in speech processingfrom speech coding for communications systems to biomedical applications of speech analysis and recognition. Ideal for self-study or as a course text, this far-reaching reference book offers an extensive historical context for concepts under discussion, end-of-chapter problems, and practical algorithms. Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals is the definitive resource for students, engineers, and scientists in the speech processing field.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INST OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0780353862 ISBN 13: 9780780353862
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 20,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 944 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Electrical Engineering Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals Commercial applications of speech processing and recognition are fast becoming a growth industry that will shape the next decade. Now students and practicing engineers of signal processing can find in a single volume the fundamentals essential to understanding this rapidly developing field. IEEE Press is pleased to publish a classic reissue of Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals. Specially featured in this reissue is the addition of valuable World Wide Web links to the latest speech data references. This landmark book offers a balanced discussion of both the mathematical theory of digital speech signal processing and critical contemporary applications. The authors provide a comprehensive view of all major modern speech processing areas: speech production physiology and modeling, signal analysis techniques, coding, enhancement, quality assessment, and recognition. You will learn the principles needed to understand advanced technologies in speech processingfrom speech coding for communications systems to biomedical applications of speech analysis and recognition. Ideal for self-study or as a course text, this far-reaching reference book offers an extensive historical context for concepts under discussion, end-of-chapter problems, and practical algorithms. Discrete-Time Processing of Speech Signals is the definitive resource for students, engineers, and scientists in the speech processing field.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 122,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: harmonia mundi France, 1978
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVinyl. Condizione: Sehr gut. Ings. ca. 18 Stücke. Cover mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. LP sehr gut erh.! Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 1st ] Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Pub Date: 10/5/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 936 1st edition.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 181,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Halstead, John M.; Deller, Steven C. Series: Community Development Research and Practice Series. Num Pages: 232 pages, 10 black & white illustrations, 30 black & white tables, 10 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: RPC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 159 x 233 x 14. Weight in Grams: 358. . 2015. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
hardcover. Condizione: new.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!