Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paperweight Pr, Rutland, Vermont, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0933756399 ISBN 13: 9780933756397
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Limited Edition. First Edition Limited to 1,500 copies. Moderate scuffing on dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. No Priority or International shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. (J-2.).
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - dj is very good - my shelf location - k-4-b*.
Editore: Paperweight Press (2001), Santa Cruz, CA, 2001
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). 175pp ISBN 0933756399 very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: Paperweight Collectors' Association, 1987
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Edition limited to 1,000 copies. ; Illustrated in color throughout. With contributions by John Smith, Gerald Ingold, Alan Kaplan, ; Paul Dunlop, Theresa and Arthur Greenblatt, Paul Jokelson, Dena K. Tarshis, Mchael Kovacek, Lawrence H. Selman, Paul Holister, and Alex Vance. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 11.4 X 9.1 X 0.4 inches; 56 pages.
Editore: Paperweight Collectors' Association, 1988
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Edition limited to 1,000 copies. ; Illustrated in color throughout. With essays by Kathy M. Moyer, Rachel Russel, Theresa and Arthur Greenblatt, Larry Engle, Dena K. Tarshis, John P. Smith, Gay LeCleire Taylor, Edward D. Poore, Lawrence H. Selman, Bob and Bobby Banford, Emanuel Lacher, and Michel-Pierre Grenier. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light shelf wear, otherwise in better than Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 53 pages.
Editore: Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc., 1997
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. 108 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges with associated very faint rubbing to the covers. Bound in illustrated glossy paper covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. Excellent articles on various facets of paperweight history and collecting. Beautifully illustrated. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Paperweight Press - Santa Cruz, CA, 2001
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Green/blue fine cloth with bright gilt titling on front. Book is tight, square, sharp-cornered and free of markings and flaws inside and out. Fine. Unclipped Dust Jacket has full color image of glass with inclusions on front and back. Shows original price of $100 on back. DJ is Near Fine or better. This is a Limited Edition - with just 1500 copies printed. Preface by David B. Whitehouse, the Director of The Corning Museum of Glass. Book is based on an exhibit held at the museum, May 17 - Oct. 22, 2001. Illustrated w/ 100's of color photos, essay, glossary,