Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0571133576 ISBN 13: 9780571133574
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0571133576 ISBN 13: 9780571133574
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. N636. 7.75" tall; 328pp including bibliography & index + section b/w ils; 5 contributors in addition to the editors; blue cover has a bit of wear to corners; several pp dogearred with light pencil marks in margins; prev. owner's name in pencil on first page; light reading creases to spine. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006360 ISBN 13: 9780393006360
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006360 ISBN 13: 9780393006360
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006360 ISBN 13: 9780393006360
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writing. minor shelf-wear, po name inside For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006360 ISBN 13: 9780393006360
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spine creased; no pages loose. Former owner's name on half-title page. Otherwise, clean. ; 12mo; 328 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear.; 328 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1971
ISBN 10: 0393021491 ISBN 13: 9780393021493
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. Jacket only good with some edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393021491 ISBN 13: 9780393021493
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: 1/2 inches. 542 pages. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First printing. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. 542 pages. Condition of the book is Very Good+, looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good, very light surface wear. STK.
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Tiny stains to the top page edges, brief bumps. Jacket price-clipped, light toning and foxing, several tiny tears and creases. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. previous owner's name and name sticker on first page; moderate wear to card covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton Company, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393021491 ISBN 13: 9780393021493
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. rubbing to dj around edges. "This volume brings together a distinguished group of contributors, each of whom writes lucidly on some aspect of Beethoven's life and work." 542 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No internal markings or creases to card covers which are sunned.
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: W. W. Norton, 1968
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Repaired hinge. Some dust jacket wear. ; 328 pages.
EUR 22,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: W.W. Norton, New York
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Illustrated. 328pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y.: W. W. Norton & Company Inc, 1968. Fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Editore: Faber and Faber, 1968
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Some spotting to end papers. DJ with some edge wear, toning. Owner message to end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 3/17/1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393006360 ISBN 13: 9780393006360
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Monteverdi Companion. Book.
Editore: Faber and Faber, London, 1968
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback 328 pages Illustrated Near Fine condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription (+ attractive book plate) at front.