Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563524554 ISBN 13: 9781563524554
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. >> Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: good. Cover is worn. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1561452378 ISBN 13: 9781561452378
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. You are the detective in these classic mysteries from the 30's--the golden age of crime" Single volume of series, complete unto itself. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, 64 pages, photo illustrated boards. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, one corner bumped; hinges and binding solid. In a fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. Previously published in Britain.
Condizione: Good. Sew. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft Covers in Orginal Wraps. Condizione: As New in Original Wraps. Brand New boxed kit still in original plastic shrink-wrap. For Sale- AS NEW. Stored (and mailed) in yet, a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga.
bundle. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Black and White Photos (illustratore). 6th Printing. Textblock very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; 371p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press (1992), Minneapolis, MN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0816620539 ISBN 13: 9780816620531
Paperback. Condizione: VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Minneapolis, MN: University of Minnesota Press. VG/No Dustjacket. (1992). . Paperback. 8vo., xiii, 293pp., Ownership .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New School University, 2000
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover, 176 pgs. Near fine.
Editore: Barrow Street, Inc., 1999
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 112 pgs. Light corner wear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peachtree Publishers, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1561452378 ISBN 13: 9781561452378
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Revised. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.