Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. OIL & GAS Sidekick: Vital Information Fast. Book.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Shout! Factory / Timeless Media 2009-07-14 00:00:00, 2009
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Interscience Publishers, 1959
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 415 pages. Third edition, 1959. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a good tight binding. The jacket has some chips and tears, discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 216972.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Publishing Co., Littleton, 2008
ISBN 10: 1885071558 ISBN 13: 9781885071552
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Printing. Reference guide for law enforcement personnel or other persons requiring HazMat information weapons information, or natural disaster information. This 2nd edition reflects the changes in the 2000 version of the North American Emergency Response Guide in the HazMat section, plus many more changes and additions. 1056pp. Size: Small Trade Paperback. Book.
EUR 21,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 30,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3839820502 ISBN 13: 9783839820506
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neu.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3839820502 ISBN 13: 9783839820506
Da: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neu.
Editore: Ernest Benn, London, 1959
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 25,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Edition Revised and Enlarged. 415pp, index, appendices, diagrams. Or red cloth in jacket. Jacket price clipepd, with previous owners name/address on front panel, some minor edge wear. Small bookseller label on front pastedown, prev owners name/address on front free endpaper, minimal pen marking on first few pages. Deals with the chemistry of natural and synthetic drugs, their structure, methods of preparation and synthesis, as well as their chemical properties and therapeutic uses. Size: 8vo.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3839820502 ISBN 13: 9783839820506
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 116,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.