Dennis laney (59 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (59)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins 1111

    027642865X / 9780276428654

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Collectors Books 01/03/1994 1994

    187470709X / 9781874707097

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 1993

    1897802013 / 9781897802014

    • Rilegato

    Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,66

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HC. Clean Text. Shelving code RF.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: READERS DIGEST 2003

    027642865X / 9780276428654

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,85

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: READERS DIGEST 2003

    027642865X / 9780276428654

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,85

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins 2003

    027642865X / 9780276428654

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro es una colección de cuatro historias condensadas por Reader's Digest en un solo volumen. Incluye 'Pompeii' de Robert Harris, 'Shutter Island' de Dennis Lehane, 'The Runner' de Peter May y 'The Cruellest Miles' de Gay & Laney Salisbury. Una antología de novelas de suspense y drama histórico. EAN: 9

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 1993

    1897802013 / 9781897802014

    • Rilegato

    Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Regno UnitoLeaf Ends

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 13,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. laminated picture covers, no inscriptions, illustrated, clean, tight, bright copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steyning Photo Books LLP 1993

    1897802013 / 9781897802014

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Foto Books, East Sussex 1985

    0906447313 / 9780906447314

    • Rilegato

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Minor exterior shelfwear; the spine is cocked with worn ends. Pages are clean; text and images are clear. CM. Used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Foto Books 1985

    0906447313 / 9780906447314

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 16,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Illustrated with b/w and color photos. Index. 192 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 1993

    1897802013 / 9781897802014

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 16,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Illustrated with b/w and color photos. Index. 192 pp.

  • Editore: München: Laterna magica 1991

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Kartoniert, 8°, 208 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 3874675270. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands in der Regel gegen Rechnung. Kreditkarten- bzw. Paypal-Zahlungen bitte nur in Ausnahmefällen.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 1996

    1897802080 / 9781897802083

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,86

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Leica M6 to M1: Rangefinder Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Foto Books, East Sussex 1985

    0906447313 / 9780906447314

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno UnitoLazarus Books Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 27,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Spine ends slightly rubbed. Corners bumped. all pages in fine condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    380435064X / 9783804350649

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,78

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    380435064X / 9783804350649

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,23

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Hove Foto Books 1985

    • Rilegato

    Da: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranciaLibrairie FAUGUET

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 9,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (220x150 mm). 192 pages. Importante iconographie.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 01/01/1996 1996

    1897802080 / 9781897802083

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,86

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Collectors Books 1992

    1874707006 / 9781874707004

    • Rilegato

    Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING.

  • Editore: München Laterna Magica 1993

    3874675270 / 9783874675277

    • Brossura

    Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermaniaGrammat Antiquariat

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,00

    EUR 13,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Broschur. 0. 21 cm, 208 S., Ill., graph. Darst., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 21 R 4 Sprache: Deutsch 0,470 gr.

  • Editore: Hove Books 2000

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Revised Edition. 160pp. Contents are unmarked with b/w photos. Boards are glossy and pointed with faint shelf wear. Tightly bound with secure hinges. Price remnants on upper edge of title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Foto Books 1989

    0906447283 / 9780906447284

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,46

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Flexible covers. Condizione: VG+. Reprint. Flexibound in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 124 pages. White sticker covering previous owner name on front free endpaper - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. A couple of small nicks to cover . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books, Ltd., Small Dole, United Kingdom 2000

    1897802153 / 9781897802151

    • Rilegato

    Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third edition. Boards in very good condition with limited handling. No dust jacket. Binding tight and text clean.

  • 3874675270 / 9783874675277

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,76

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • 3874675270 / 9783874675277

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,07

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Editore: Hove Foto Books: (UK) 1986

    • Rilegato

    Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,83

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Photos, 7.5 x 3.5", gilt-lettered faux red leather, 144pp with index, top of spine bumped else a nice copy of the Third English Edition.

  • Editore: Hove Collectors Books: (Hove, UK) 1992

    • Rilegato

    Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,94

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Photos (including color), 10.25 x 7.5", red textured boards, 392pp with index, spine lightly cocked else a nice clean copy in a rubbed, soiled and lightly edge-worn dustjacket. Ships from the USA. This is a heavy book and may require additional shipping charges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Collectors Books 1994

    1874707227 / 9781874707226

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Austria a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 6. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 80 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte Benutzungspuren. kA (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hove Books 1993

    1897802013 / 9781897802014

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 73,25

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editore: Hove Foto Books, Hove, East Sussex 1985

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,82

    EUR 10,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. x, 192; numerous photographic illustrations (some in color); old price sticker on front pastedown, else fine in original pictorial boards.