Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0155657267 ISBN 13: 9780155657267
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Underlining on pages 16-17 with blue ink. Notes inside cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (edition 2nd), 1982
ISBN 10: 0155657267 ISBN 13: 9780155657267
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing (edition 3), 1994
ISBN 10: 015500378X ISBN 13: 9780155003781
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing (edition 3), 1994
ISBN 10: 015500378X ISBN 13: 9780155003781
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0155657267 ISBN 13: 9780155657267
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0155657267 ISBN 13: 9780155657267
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0700607900 ISBN 13: 9780700607907
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466316098 ISBN 13: 9781466316096
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0700607900 ISBN 13: 9780700607907
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Owl Book / Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0805005218 ISBN 13: 9780805005219
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dennis Lyall (Cover illustration) (illustratore). s2 5½"x8¼"; 721 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to the weight of this book, it may require extra postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Civitas:Institute for the Study of Civil Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 1903386004 ISBN 13: 9781903386002
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Welfare, Work and Poverty: Lessons from Recent Reforms in the US and the UK (Civil Society) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1919
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Norman Price (illustratore). 101pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings, including 7 full-page plates, salvaged from damaged issues of Century Magazine, Volume 98, Nos. 3 - 6, July / August / September / October, 1919. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1917
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. Norman Price (illustratore). 81pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 18 drawings, including 4 full-page plates, one of which is in color, faded water-staining at page bottoms, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XCIV, Nos. 4 - 5, August / September, 1917. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
ISBN 10: 0255363516 ISBN 13: 9780255363518
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0155657267 ISBN 13: 9780155657267
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 322 pages, paperback, a very good copy [0333629493].
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Civitas:Institute for the Study of Civil Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0255363516 ISBN 13: 9780255363518
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1751538309. 7/3/2025 10:25:09 AM.