Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,19
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Vocational Education Volume no. 1-5. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: London : Labour Research Department, 1974
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 23 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Conservative Party (Great Britain). Great Britain Economic policy 1964-1979. Social policy. 3 Kg.
Condizione: Good. 1905. Paperback. May, 1941"--P. 19. Commissioning organisation: prepared by a group of doctors for Labour Research Dept. 19 p. 21 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy but cover is loose from binding, pages remain bound together by slightly rusted staples, clean". Keywords: Subjects - History - World History - World War II 1939-1945 - The Blitz. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014364329 ISBN 13: 9781014364326
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018791906 ISBN 13: 9781018791906
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,55
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Dept, 1905
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1905. Paperback. May, 1941"--P. 19. Commissioning organisation: prepared by a group of doctors for Labour Research Dept. 19 p. 21 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy but cover is loose from binding, pages remain bound together by slightly rusted staples, clean". Keywords: Subjects - History - World History - World War II 1939-1945 - The Blitz. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: London: Labour Research Dept., 1944
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 56 pages. Subjects; Labour Research Dept. Wages. Wages during World War II. World War II. 3 Kg.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Bumps/wear/dog earing at edges/corners of cover and some page corner tips. Marks, scratches and creasing to cover. Fading at text blocks and page edges. Text good and legible.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Bumps/wear/creasing at edges/corners of cover and some pages. Marks, scratches, fading and creasing to cover. Marks/fading to text blocks. Fading at page edges. Text legible.
Editore: King's Printer, Ottawa, 1941
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Condizione: About VG. First Edition. Explanation of Canada's Wartime Wages Policy during WWII. 6pp.Clean and unmarked. Gentle, vetical crease at centre where once folded. Owners name stamped at top margin of front wrapper. Captain George J. McInnis was Vancouver Harbourmaster and noted West Coast mariner. Not Ex-Library. Weight, 22g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Labour Research Dept., London, 1946
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 17pp. Book.
Editore: London : Labour Research Department, 1974
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 23 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Conservative Party (Great Britain). Great Britain Economic policy 1964-1979. Social policy. 1 Kg.
Editore: Queen's Printer, Ottawa, 1965
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 107p. Wrapper. 25cm. Cover browned around edges. Research Program on the Training of Skilled Manpower. Report No. 12.
Editore: London : Labour Research Dept., 1945
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Physical desc.: 31 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Railroads --Great Britain --History --Railroads and state. 3 Kg.
Editore: London: Labour Research Dept., 1944
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 56 pages. Subjects; Labour Research Dept. Wages. Wages during World War II. World War II. 1 Kg.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 23,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex library paperback covered in plastic, usual library stamps & markings. Published in 1998 by LRD Publications, London. Cover a bit creased & sunned, otherwise good clear text & binding fine, will despatch immediately from UK. 29D*.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: London : Labour Research Dept, 1928
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 15 p. ; 16 cm. Subjects: Labor unions Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Condizione: Very Good. . Pamphlet. Publication date not listed. Worker's Pocket Series No. 2. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear, some rusting of staples, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,03
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Labour Research Dept., 1900
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. . Pamphlet. Publication date not listed. Worker's Pocket Series No. 2. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear, some rusting of staples, remains very good. . . . .
Editore: Labour Research Department, 1950
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1950. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 19pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .