paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Brian Belanger (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519173385 ISBN 13: 9781519173386
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537352814 ISBN 13: 9781537352817
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Brian Belanger (illustratore). 1ST 2015. COVER HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 122 PAGE TEXT HASLIGHT WEAR WITH GIFT INSCRIPTIONS ON TITLE PAGE. YOUTH. 5.5'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG-. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Some rubbing & edgewear; creases; few scratches; otherwise overall clean & tight. 151 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537352814 ISBN 13: 9781537352817
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519173385 ISBN 13: 9781519173386
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519173385 ISBN 13: 9781519173386
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519173385 ISBN 13: 9781519173386
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). 1st.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brian Belanger (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537352814 ISBN 13: 9781537352817
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brian Belanger (illustratore).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brian Belanger (illustratore).
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546680322 ISBN 13: 9781546680321
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated wrappers. Collection of traditional Sherlock Holmes stories specifically written for young adults. Unread copy with a slight cock to the lower corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544140088 ISBN 13: 9781544140087
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
EUR 23,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brian Belanger (illustratore). In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore). In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Belanger, Brian (illustratore).
Da: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Belanger Books, 2020. New. New hardcover with DJ in low-glare archival-quality cover. Never read. The first ever collection of traditional Sherlock Holmes stories specifically written for Young Adults! Belanger Books is proud to present a new collection of over twenty traditional Sherlock Holmes stories written specifically for young adults -- including a brand-new MACDOUGALL TWINS adventure! The story collection is written by professional writers such as David Marcum, Derrick Belanger, Elizabeth Varadan, Will Murray, Rob Nunn, Robert Perret, Peter Eckrich, Dick Gillman, Kieran Judge, and Derek Nason, as well as a variety of student writers. Plus an introduction by Shannon Carlisle, BSI. The adventures in this collection had to adhere to Derrick Belanger?s ?10 Rules for Writing a Sherlock Pastiche? Holmes and Watson are as Doyle intended them with cases taking place in the Victorian and Edwardian eras, none later than the 1920s. If you are looking for a fun, traditional collection of British mysteries then you will enjoy The Irregular Adventures of Sherlock Holmes. 354 pp.