Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906558069 ISBN 13: 9780906558065
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906558069 ISBN 13: 9780906558065
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906558069 ISBN 13: 9780906558065
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. beautiful color photos throughout; interior clean; binding solid; 10.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pictorial hardcovers. Spine is straight, binding tight, pages clean with very light aging at the edges. Dust jacket with light rubbing on surfaces. There is a very small closed tear on back near turn edge. ; Color Photographs; 4to-11" to 13" tall.
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photos from Marconi Beach in Wellfeet to the Old Mill in Nantucket. Good to good+ tight condition with good slightly worn dust jacket. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oblong Quarto. (128) pages, indexed. Hardcover with a green pictorial dust jacket. Moderate wear to the jacket, which has some edge tears and creases. A sound copy. The title page simply states "North Carolina." The front panel of the jacket states "North Carolina Works: A Proud Tradition." A card has been pasted onto the front flyleaf from "AT&T" stating, "This is a small remembrance of your years at the North Carolina Works. Your teamwork made North Carolina Works the Digital Loop Capital of the World." A printed page of photographs of the inside of their facility is pasted onto the rear flyleaf (that photo is now detached but present).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, England 01/01/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906558069 ISBN 13: 9780906558065
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Quarto hardback. 96 pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906558069 ISBN 13: 9780906558065
Da: City and Livery, Letchworth Garden City, HERTF, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Editore: Crescent Books 1978., 1978
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. The book is in pretty nice shape, clean and unmarked, some very mild shelf wear. Book lays flat in a couple of spots. No jacket. ; 0.5 x 10.5 x 7.8 Inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colour Library Books, Guildford, Surrey, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0711200416 ISBN 13: 9780711200418
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Roberto Matassa Photographer (illustratore). This is a very nice copy of a nonfiction nature book, a part of the Beautiful Countries Series called Scotland, copyright 1985, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Ian Digby, designed and produced by Ted Smart and David Gibbon, with photography by Roberto Matassa. The book has previous owners name on first end page otherwise book and its dust jacket are in very good condition in a protective mylar wrap, tight binding and beautiful photographs throughout. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Beatiful Cities Series Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Bump on hard back spine, rubs on edges and corners of dust jacket, full color photographs.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. A hardback volume in Good to Very Good condition, in a similar dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crows Nest NSW: Stafford Pemberton Publishing, 1978, Crows Nest NSW, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904681750 ISBN 13: 9780904681758
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, h/c. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, h/c. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 11" x 8". Unpaginated, colour illustrations, top of d/j chipped at spine o/w v.g. Some very beautiful photographs of the Hold Land.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Crescent, London, 1978
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Anglais.Nombreuses photos couleur .Petit accroc en haut de la jaquette.60 pages non paginees.Poids 600 gr.Format 27,5 x 20,5 cm.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Crescent, London, 1978
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Anglais.Nombreuses photos couleur .Inscriptions en page de garde.60 pages non paginees.Poids 600 gr.Format 27,5 x 20,5 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1987
Da: Leonardu, Benz, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. ON THE BASIS OF WEIGHT ONLY AS PÄCKCHEN (= currently 5,20 ¤ postage) other countries upon request! 143 pages, including 16 pages of text, with photographic plates in the appendix, text in English, two-column layout, gilt spine, cover pages slightly faded, cover with minor signs of wear, otherwise a very nice, clean copy, Color photographs show the mountains, rivers, harbors, castles, towns, standing stones, and farmlands of England, Scotland, and Wales. Britain - This Beautiful Land is a picture book and landscape guide about the United Kingdom, or Great Britain. A cultural-historical analysis of Britain - This Beautiful Land reveals that such picture books and landscape guides were far more than mere travel guides. They conveyed ideas about what was "British" - in terms of landscape, history, and culture. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 landscape format 4° (31.5x28 cm), hardcover edition.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Different jacket same authors and title with dust jacket coombe books publications.
First edition with an a present in the number line; folio; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 159 pages; color photographic illustrations; page edges and boards edges are sunned else very good in an edgeworn dust jacket.
Editore: Colour Library International, 1976
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 64pp; profusely illustrated.; 285 x 210mm.
Editore: Crescent Book, 1979
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Fotografia Fine arts Photography Travel Series in 4°, tela edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso e sovrac. ill. - volume in lingua inglese - Over 145 Color Photographs OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Crescent Books : Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517402726 ISBN 13: 9780517402726
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. [160] p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 29 x 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0517402726; 9780517402726 ; LC: DA978.2; Dewey: 941.5082/4 ; OCLC: 16058221 ; This book looks at the effect the Irish have had, and continue to have, on their adopted lands, and their ties and connections with countries all over the world. It also looks, through stunning colour photographs, at the land they or their forefathers left behind. ; Terence Sheehy started with the periodical, The Irish Catholic, in Dublin from 1942-46. After spells writing on cinema and then hotels, he joined the Irish Tourist Board, and was posted to north America. After, he was made general manager of Bord Failte Eireann in London; then, in 1983, he was persuaded out of retirement to become editor of the Catholic Herald, where he proved so successful that he stayed for five years, arresting the decline in circulation and guiding the paper through its centenary celebrations in 1988. To counterbalance his own inbred traditionalism, he surrounded himself with a team of novice journalists brimming with more radical ideas than his own. On retirement, he produced a series of celebrations of his home country in print. --adapted from Peter Stanford of the Guardian ; Contents ; The Irish and America -- The Irish and Canada -- The Irish and Australia -- The Irish and New Zealand -- The Irish and South America -- The Irish and the Continent [Europe] -- Irish roots ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galley Press - Colour Library Inernational,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904681491 ISBN 13: 9780904681499
Da: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 64 Pages of Color Photography - 64 Seiten mit fast durchgehend Farb-Aufnahmen und Begleittext in englischer Sprache - Orig.-Leinen mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentitel sowie farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag - guter Zustand - 1980. HM 3375 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Coombe Books, 1979
Da: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good. English geography in text and pictures. S10 3.