Devorkin david h ed (20 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Oversized 350pp. Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Stiff illustrated covers with white and black lettering on front cover and spine. Covers are clean and unmarked, with some very light wear along bottom edge of front cover. Corners are sharp and tight. Title page dated 2014. Copyright page dated 2014. 220 pages. Pages are clean and un…marked, with color photographs throughout. Binding is square and strong. Overall, a very good, clean copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover. Stiff illustrated covers with white and black lettering on front cover and spine. Covers are clean and unmarked, with some light bumping to corners and foot of spine. Binding is square and strong. Title page dated 2014. Copyright page dated 2014. 220 pages. Pages are cle…an and bright, with color photographs throughout. Overall, a very good, clean copy.
Editore: AIP / AAS, Washington 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 4to, 350 pp. Fine copy in laminated boards (issued without dust jacket). Illus. with photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,99
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 350. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 350. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,01
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Slight shelfwear to book. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

Globalizing Polar Science : Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years
Launius, Roger D. (EDT); Fleming, James Rodger (EDT); Devorkin, David H. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Globalizing Polar Science : Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years
Launius, Roger D. (EDT); Fleming, James Rodger (EDT); Devorkin, David H. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Globalizing Polar Science: Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years (Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology)
. Ed(s): Launius, Roger D.; Fleming, James Rodger; DeVorkin, David H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,35
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. The International Polar Years and the International Geophysical Year represented a remarkable international collaborative scientific effort that has been largely neglected by historians. This groundbreaking collection seeks to redress that neglect and illuminate critical aspects of the last 150 years of internat…ional scientific endeavour. Editor(s): Launius, Roger D.; Fleming, James Rodger; DeVorkin, David H. Series: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology. Num Pages: 399 pages, 39 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 1QMP; 3JH; 3JJ; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 164 x 24. Weight in Grams: 676. . 2011. 2010th Edition. hardcover. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

Globalizing Polar Science: Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years (Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology)
. Ed(s): Launius, Roger D.; Fleming, James Rodger; DeVorkin, David H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,30
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. The International Polar Years and the International Geophysical Year represented a remarkable international collaborative scientific effort that has been largely neglected by historians. This groundbreaking collection seeks to redress that neglect and illuminate critical aspects of the last 150 years of internat…ional scientific endeavour. Editor(s): Launius, Roger D.; Fleming, James Rodger; DeVorkin, David H. Series: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology. Num Pages: 399 pages, 39 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 1QMP; 3JH; 3JJ; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 164 x 24. Weight in Grams: 676. . 2011. 2010th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Globalizing Polar Science : Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years
Launius, Roger D. (EDT); Fleming, James Rodger (EDT); Devorkin, David H. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 116,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Globalizing Polar Science : Reconsidering the International Polar and Geophysical Years
Launius, Roger D. (EDT); Fleming, James Rodger (EDT); Devorkin, David H. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology, Libro 3 di 52. Libro 3 di 52 - Palgrave Studies in the History of Science and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 138,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.