Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1967
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1967
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1967
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1966
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1967
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
wraps. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., 1966
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1967
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., 1966
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Woodstock, Vermont, 1966
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
magazine. Condizione: Very Good. light wear to covers. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good Book with no DJ, ex-library copy with all attendant markings. Remnant of spine label. No markings to text block. Some sun-fading on the spine and cover.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Editore: Viking Press, New York, 1967
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover (x-library). Condizione: Good. X-lib with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, flyleaves taped to boards.
Editore: The Viking Press, New Y Ork, 1967
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket.
Editore: Woodstock, VT: Rural Vermonter, Inc., 1967. Many black-and-white illustrations., 1967
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. First edition. Paper bound; stapled Very good condition. Internally clean and tight.
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Inc., Bennington, Vermont USA, 1966
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bennington, Vermont USA: Rural Vermonter, Inc., 1966. A regional bimonthly magazine. Black and white illustrated feature titled, 'The State That Might-Have-Been', describing a Vermont boundary dispute over the Green Mountains and regular feature titled 'Literary Vermont' included among other articles. Illustrated softcover, about forty-five pages, including advertisements. Very good condition with minimal edgewear and clean pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Viking Press, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. 264. 264 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations and maps.Deckled edged text block. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to spine ends.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Press, New York,, 1967
Da: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. As New copy in like dustwrapper. First Edition. Protected by archival BrodArt cover. Flawless, practically brand new copy except for library card pocket inside back cover. Not former library book in anything else; pages, jacket and covers are crisp intact and unmarked. Publisher's decorative top edges stained yellow, rough cut endpages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stecher, New York, 1930
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stiff Card. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Culver, Byron G. (illustratore). 1st Edition. NF 13.5" x 7.75" Stiff paper covers show only light wear at bottom edge and a tiny bit of wear at spine. 13 pages show no signs of reading. A story about a cat who outwitted the hunters and a fox that got caught.
Editore: Rural Vermonter, Woodstock, VT, 1967
Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. 48 pages, an illustrated state magazine. Golf cover art. Also, lead six-page illustrated fictional story about a man who takes up golf late in life: "The Second Apple" by Newlin B. Wildes. Slight toning to cover edges, upper front corner chipped else very good throughout. Covers protected in mylar.(Note: also see Antiquarian Golf Inventory #204446 for VG copy.) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical.
Editore: Viking,, NY:, 1967
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket.
Data di pubblicazione: 1920
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Fair. Cover is dirty. Pages in good condition. ; 32 page pamphlet. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Council on Foreign Relations by R. R. Bowker Company New York,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0835204901 ISBN 13: 9780835204903
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27 x 19. 936 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitätsbibliothek ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Klebereste Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 151,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. 936 pages. Clean and unmarked with light to moderate wear. Sunning to green cloth-covered boards and spine. Quality working copy.
Editore: New York & London: Published for the Council on Foreign Relations by R.R. Bowker Company, 1972., 1972
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 57,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8vo. pp. xxviii, 936. cloth (spine faded).
Data di pubblicazione: 1967
Da: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st ed Viking 1967. Jacket closer to Fair condition, worn, torn, faded, priceclipped. Book closer to Very Good condition with moderate wear, pages yellowed with an occasional minor blemish, binding firm.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 303 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.